Vagif Mustafa Zadeh

Real Name:
Vaqif Əziz oğlu Mustafazadə
Profile:
Soviet Azerbaijani jazz pianist and composer, born March 16, 1940 in Baku, Azerbaijan SSR, died December 17, 1979 in Tashkent, Uzbek SSR.
Father of Aziza Mustafa Zadeh. Was married to Elza Mustafa-Zadeh.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Джазовые Композиции album art В. Мустафа-заде* Джазовые Композиции Мелодия USSR 1974 Sell This Version
СМ00290 Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Джаз-трио п/р Вагифа Мустафа-Заде album art Вагиф Мустафа-Заде*, Давид Койфман и Аркадий Дадашян Вагиф Мустафа-Заде*, Давид Койфман и Аркадий Дадашян - Джаз-трио п/р Вагифа Мустафа-Заде(Cass, Album) Мелодия СМ00290 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Джазовые Композиции album art Вагиф Мустафа-заде* Джазовые Композиции (Album) Мелодия USSR 1975 Sell This Version
Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Jazz Compositions album art В. Мустафа-заде* Jazz Compositions (Album) Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
СМ00828 Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Джазовые Композиции album art В. Мустафа-Заде* Джазовые Композиции(Cass, Album) Мелодия СМ00828 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Джазовые Композиции На Темы Произведений Тофика Кулиева album art Вагиф Мустафа-заде* Джазовые Композиции На Темы Произведений Тофика Кулиева (Album) Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
21-7237 Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - DZHAZ: Jazz from the Soviet Union album art Igor Bril*, Vagif Mustafa Zadeh, Arsenal* Igor Bril*, Vagif Mustafa Zadeh, Arsenal* - DZHAZ: Jazz from the Soviet Union(2xLP, Album, Gat) Book-Of-The-Month Records 21-7237 US 1986 Sell This Version
С10 26735 000 Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Т. Бакиханов / В. Мустафа-заде / М. Ахмедова album art Т. Бакиханов* / В. Мустафа-заде* / М. Ахмедова* Т. Бакиханов* / В. Мустафа-заде* / М. Ахмедова* - Т. Бакиханов / В. Мустафа-заде / М. Ахмедова(LP, Album) Мелодия С10 26735 000 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Вагиф Мустафа Заде В Киеве album art Вагиф Мустафа Заде* Вагиф Мустафа Заде В Киеве (Album) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

AICD1401 Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Hands Over Hands / Witnessed / With Love / Jazz Palette / Waiting For Aziza / Persistence album art Vagif Mustafazade* Hands Over Hands / Witnessed / With Love / Jazz Palette / Waiting For Aziza / Persistence(6xCD, Comp) Azerbaijan International AICD1401 Azerbaijan 2004 Sell This Version
none Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Yollar (Roads) • Jazz Compositions On Themes By Azerbaijan Composers album art Vagif Mustafa-Zade* Yollar (Roads) • Jazz Compositions On Themes By Azerbaijan Composers(2xCD, Comp) The Vagif Mustafazade Charitable Foundation none Azerbaijan 2008 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 01692 Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Джазовые Композиции • Jazz Compositions album art Vagif Mustafa-Zade* Джазовые Композиции • Jazz Compositions(2xCD, Comp, RM) Мелодия MEL CD 10 01692 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
JR 1969-3 Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Live album art Vagif Mustafa Zadeh Live(CD, Comp) Jazziza Records JR 1969-3 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Vagif Mustafa Zadeh - Jazz Tale album art Vagif Mustafa-Zade* Jazz Tale(CD, Comp) Baki - Raks none Azerbaijan Unknown Sell This Version