Berit

Real Name:
Tuula Etola (formerly Tuula Härmä)
Profile:
Born 16th of March, 1949 in Hankasalmi, Finland. A Finnish singer who started her singing career in the late 1960s. Scored her biggest hits in the early 1980s but still keeps on performing and making records. One of her biggest hits was "Helli Mua Hiljaa", a Finnish adaptation of "Words" by F.R. David.

Albums

Berit - Berit album art Berit Berit (Album) Finlandia Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Berit - Humppatyttö Berit album art Berit, Dallapé Berit, Dallapé - Humppatyttö Berit (Album) Blue Master Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SPEL 307 Berit - Sattuma Kuljettaa album art Berit Sattuma Kuljettaa(LP, Album) Blue Master Special SPEL 307 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SPEL 316 Berit - Sinua Varten album art Berit Sinua Varten(LP, Album) Blue Master Special SPEL 316 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SPEL 325 Berit - Keltaruusu album art Berit Keltaruusu(LP, Album) Blue Master Special SPEL 325 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 209 Berit - Berit & Dallapé album art Berit & Dallapé Berit & Dallapé - Berit & Dallapé(LP, Album) Blue Master BLU-LP 209 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
SPEL 338 Berit - Kerro Tunteesi Ääneen album art Berit Kerro Tunteesi Ääneen(LP) Blue Master Special SPEL 338 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
SPEL 340 Berit - Rakkauden Jälkeen album art Berit Rakkauden Jälkeen(LP, Album) Blue Master Special SPEL 340 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SPEL 343 Berit - Elämää Vain album art Berit Elämää Vain(LP, Album) Blue Master Special SPEL 343 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Berit - Tähtikesä album art Berit Tähtikesä (Album) Blue Master Special Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Berit - Tässä Nyt Ja Näin album art Berit & Veikko Samuli Berit & Veikko Samuli - Tässä Nyt Ja Näin (Album) VIP (9), VIP (9) Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Berit - Sinä Olet Hän album art Berit Sinä Olet Hän (Album) VIP (9) Finland 1984 Sell This Version
XULP 1 Berit - Kultaiset Vuodet album art Berit Kultaiset Vuodet(LP, Album) Xanadu (3) XULP 1 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
BBL 1092 Berit - Varjot album art Berit Varjot(LP, Album) Bluebird (2) BBL 1092 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
4509-96405-2 Berit - Humppatytön Paluu album art Berit Humppatytön Paluu(CD, Album) Fazer Music 4509-96405-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
0630-14388-2 Berit - Ystäväni, Muistathan album art Berit Ystäväni, Muistathan(CD, Album) Fazer Records 0630-14388-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
XUCD-13 Berit - Kasvot Väkijoukossa album art Berit Kasvot Väkijoukossa(CD, Album) Xanadu (3) XUCD-13 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Berit - Hitit album art Berit Hitit (Album) Poptori Finland 2002 Sell This Version
FINPILE 205 Berit - Kosketathan Mua album art Berit Kosketathan Mua(CD, Album) Finpile FINPILE 205 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Berit - Katulyhdyt / En Pakoon Juosta Voi album art Berit Katulyhdyt / En Pakoon Juosta Voi (Single) Blue Master Finland 1969 Sell This Version
45-BLU 715 Berit - Potkis / Odessa album art Berit Potkis / Odessa(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 715 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
45-BLU 726 Berit - Joffi album art Berit Joffi(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 726 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
45-BLU 755 Berit - Sirkusprinsessa / Suvijenkka album art Berit Sirkusprinsessa / Suvijenkka(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 755 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
BLU-742 Berit - Kylmät Silmät / Siksi Laulan Vain album art Berit Kylmät Silmät / Siksi Laulan Vain(7", Single) Blue Master BLU-742 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
45-BLU 766 Berit - Stop album art Berit Stop(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 766 Finland 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit