Kayhan Kalhor

Real Name:
كيهان كلهر
Profile:
Iranian kamancheh player, born 1963.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD 4288 Kayhan Kalhor - Scattering Stars Like Dust album art Kayhan Kalhor Scattering Stars Like Dust(CD, Album) Traditional Crossroads CD 4288 US 1998 Sell This Version
Kayhan Kalhor - شب، سکوت، کویر = Night Silence Desert album art محمدرضا شجريان*, کیهان کلهر* = Mohammad Reza Shajarian, Kayhan Kalhor محمدرضا شجريان*, کیهان کلهر* = Mohammad Reza Shajarian, Kayhan Kalhor - شب، سکوت، کویر = Night Silence Desert (Album) Traditional Crossroads US 2000 Sell This Version
468011 Kayhan Kalhor - Without You album art Mohammad Reza Shajarian, Hossein Alizâdeh, Kayhan Kalhor & Homayoun Shajarian Mohammad Reza Shajarian, Hossein Alizâdeh, Kayhan Kalhor & Homayoun Shajarian - Without You(CD, Album) World Village 468011 US 2002 Sell This Version
468023 Kayhan Kalhor - Masters Of Persian Music - Faryad album art Mohammad Reza Shajarian, Hossein Alizadeh*, Kayhan Kalhor, Homayoun Shajarian Mohammad Reza Shajarian, Hossein Alizadeh*, Kayhan Kalhor, Homayoun Shajarian - Masters Of Persian Music - Faryad(2xCD, Album) World Village 468023 US 2003 Sell This Version
468030 Kayhan Kalhor - In The Mirror Of The Sky album art Kayhan Kalhor & Ali Akbar Moradi Kayhan Kalhor & Ali Akbar Moradi - In The Mirror Of The Sky(CD) World Village 468030 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Kayhan Kalhor - The Wind album art Kayhan Kalhor / Erdal Erzincan Kayhan Kalhor / Erdal Erzincan - The Wind (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Iran 2006 Sell This Version
468078 Kayhan Kalhor - Silent City album art Kayhan Kalhor and Brooklyn Rider Kayhan Kalhor and Brooklyn Rider - Silent City(CD, Album) World Village 468078 2008 Sell This Version
BACD10 Kayhan Kalhor - Voices Of The Shades album art Kayhan Kalhor, Madjid Khaladj Kayhan Kalhor, Madjid Khaladj - Voices Of The Shades(CD, Album) Bâ Music Records BACD10 France 2011 Sell This Version
468100 Kayhan Kalhor - I Will Not Stand Alone album art Kayhan Kalhor / Ali Bahrami Fard Kayhan Kalhor / Ali Bahrami Fard - I Will Not Stand Alone(CD, Album) World Village 468100 2012 Sell This Version
ECM 2181, 279 0946 Kayhan Kalhor - Kula Kulluk Yakışır Mı album art Kayhan Kalhor / Erdal Erzincan Kayhan Kalhor / Erdal Erzincan - Kula Kulluk Yakışır Mı(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2181, 279 0946 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
19 Kayhan Kalhor - Layers of Darkness album art Kayhan Kalhor Layers of Darkness(CD, Album) Noghteh Tarif Cultural Institute 19 Iran 2015 Sell This Version
HMC 905277 Kayhan Kalhor - Hawniyaz album art Kayhan Kalhor, Aynur*, Salman Gambarov, Cemîl Qoçgirî Kayhan Kalhor, Aynur*, Salman Gambarov, Cemîl Qoçgirî - Hawniyaz(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 905277 Austria 2016 Sell This Version
Kepera 74715 Kayhan Kalhor - It’s Still Autumn album art Kayhan Kalhor, Rembrandt Frerichs, Tony Overwater, Vinsent Planjer Kayhan Kalhor, Rembrandt Frerichs, Tony Overwater, Vinsent Planjer - It’s Still Autumn(CD, Album) Kepera Records Kepera 74715 Netherlands 2019 Sell This Version
none Kayhan Kalhor - It's Winter album art M. R. Shajarian* With H. Alizadeh*, K. Kalhor*, H. Shajarian* M. R. Shajarian* With H. Alizadeh*, K. Kalhor*, H. Shajarian* - It's Winter(CD, Album) Delawaz Records none Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kayhan Kalhor Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2012

Videos (32) Edit