Real Name:
Víctor Vázquez
Víctor Vázquez aka Hardthor was born and raised in Madrid in the year 1982 with a musical background. Influenced by his uncle he met bands like, front242, The Cult, David bowie, sister of Merci, Nirvana, Rage against the machine, Prodigy, etc

He interest in electronic 4x4 music aroun 1996 and started playing german Hard Techno in the year 2000. Always guided through the hardest sounds & rythms of the time.
Little by little he leared all the dj technique by his own without any hurry and with a lot of hours on his back in his home studio of Madrid.
Hardthor is member of Krudel Collective which has had from the beginnings a different point of view of HardTechno. Suddenly gigs came for him on the best clubs of the country, playing among the best Artists of the Scene.

Hardthor is well known for his spectacular visual technique & extreme hard&fast beats, "a lo Krudel" and perfect cuts which leave the crowd astonished.
Right now Hardthor is centred in his musical production & new live act with his Roland mc909. His production are on labels like WorkingVinyl and Mentaltorment.
Hardthor; Hard without compromise.


Hardthor Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

WV 30 Various Wave Select Various - The Best Of The Best Vol.3(12") Working Vinyl WV 30 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MTR006 Various Crazy Dog Various - Always Forward(12") Mental Torments Records MTR006 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version


ZYX 82182-2 Various Crazy Dog Various - The Best In Hardtechno(3xCD, Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 82182-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version