Bill Takas

Real Name:
William Jerome Takas
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born 5 March 1932 in Toledo, Ohio, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SD 02 Bill Takas - Beginning To See The Light album art Bob Dorough & Bill Takas Bob Dorough & Bill Takas - Beginning To See The Light Laissez-Faire (2) SD 02 US 1976 Sell This Version
RE 001 Bill Takas - Devil May Care II album art Bob Dorough, Bill Takas Bob Dorough, Bill Takas - Devil May Care II (Album) 52e Rue Est RE 001 France 1983 Sell This Version
NS 204 Bill Takas - Sing And Swing album art Bob Dorough / Bill Takas Bob Dorough / Bill Takas - Sing And Swing(LP) Red Record NS 204 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
BL 005 Bill Takas - Clankin' on Tin Pan Alley album art Bob Dorough, Bill Takas Bob Dorough, Bill Takas - Clankin' on Tin Pan Alley(CD, Album) Bloomdido BL 005 France & Benelux 1986 Sell This Version