Sumihisa Arima

Sumihisa Arima

Real Name:
有馬純寿 (Arima Sumihisa)
Profile:
Born in 1965. Developed wide ranged activities including noise music, electronica and the Contemporary music utilizing the computer and electronics, performs both in Japan and Europe. His ways of presentations are also diversified such as sound installations, live performances and CD releases.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a95159]

Artist

Sumihisa Arima Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - 最後は天使と聴く沈む世界の翅の記憶 (Album) SSE Communications Japan 1990 Sell This Version
黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - 夜が星をしたがえて (Album) SSE Communications Japan 1991 Sell This Version
SSE4014VHS 黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - Schwarzwald(VHS) SSE Communications SSE4014VHS Japan 1992 Sell This Version
黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - Lux Aeterna ~久遠の光~ (Album) SSE Communications Japan 1993 Sell This Version
黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - 月の蝕 (Album) SSE Communications Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Juri Et Lisa Juri Et Lisa - All Things Are Quite Silent (Album) SSE Communications Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Autrement Qu'Être Autrement Qu'Être - Autrement Qu'être (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1995 Sell This Version
CHCD-23 Various Blue Forest Various - Land Of The Rising Noise Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Charnel Music CHCD-23 US 1997 Sell This Version
DSA 54064 Autrement Qu'Être Autrement Qu'Être - Autrement Qu'Être II(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier DSA 54064 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Senssurround Orchestra Senssurround Orchestra - Meltdown Of Control(CD, Ltd, Num) Mort Aux Vaches, Staalplaat none Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
DSA 54077 Autrement Qu'Être Autrement Qu'Être - Othello As Noise Opera(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier DSA 54077 France 2001 Sell This Version
Sibylla 101 黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - Lis Noirs Live 1 ~the Winter Solstice~(CD, Album) Sibylla Sibylla 101 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
FOCD:0001 Various The One Path--Is The Infinite Light Various - Frequency Of Decomposition Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Xerxes FOCD:0001 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - 夜が星をしたがえて (Album) SSE Communications Japan 1991 Sell This Version
黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - 月の蝕 (Album) SSE Communications Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SBYLCD03 黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - 森羅万象の聲(CD, Album) Sibylla SBYLCD03 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Production

SSE 4020 CD 黒百合姉妹* 黒百合姉妹* - 月の蝕(CD, Album) SSE Communications SSE 4020 CD Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Technical

Toshi Ichiyanagi Toshi Ichiyanagi - Drip Music Edition Omega Point Japan 2008 Sell This Version
OPA-008 Toshi Ichiyanagi Toshi Ichiyanagi - Electronic Field(CD, Album, Ltd) Edition Omega Point OPA-008 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
OPA-018 Somei Satoh Somei Satoh - Echoes(CD, Album, Ltd) Edition Omega Point OPA-018 Japan 2013 Sell This Version