Mika Waltari

Real Name:
Mika Toimi Waltari
Profile:
Born 19th of September, 1908 in Helsinki, Finland.
Died 26th of August, 1979 in Helsinki, Finland.

A famous Finnish author and poet. Didn't make music, but some of his texts have been used as song lyrics.
Variations:

Mika Waltari Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

92607-8 Mika Waltari - Kirjailijan Ääni album art Mika Waltari Kirjailijan Ääni(Cass) WSOY 92607-8 Finland 1988 Sell This Version