Gene Brandon

Real Name:
Eugene Brandon
Profile:
Drummer.
Died: January 8, 2014
In Groups:

Instruments & Performance

A-100711 Gene Brandon - I See You Driving album art The Drapes (2) The Drapes (2) - I See You Driving(7") Sharp Circle A-100711 US 1980 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - I Told You So album art Omar And The Howlers Omar And The Howlers - I Told You So (Album) Austin Records, Austin Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - Hard Times In The Land Of Plenty album art Omar And The Howlers Omar And The Howlers - Hard Times In The Land Of Plenty (Album) Columbia Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - Wall Of Pride album art Omar And The Howlers Omar And The Howlers - Wall Of Pride (Album) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - Monkey Land album art Omar And The Howlers Omar And The Howlers - Monkey Land (Album) Provogue Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - Blues Bag album art Omar* Omar* - Blues Bag (Album) Provogue Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - Courts Of Lulu album art Omar And The Howlers Omar And The Howlers - Courts Of Lulu (Album) Bullseye Blues US 1992 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - Live At Paradiso album art Omar & The Howlers* Omar & The Howlers* - Live At Paradiso (Album) Provogue Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Gene Brandon - Live At The Opera House Austin, Texas, August 30, 1987 album art Omar & The Howlers* Omar & The Howlers* - Live At The Opera House Austin, Texas, August 30, 1987 (Album) Phoenix Gems US 2000 Sell This Version