Patrick Gibson (2)

Real Name:
Patrick Francfort
Profile:
Drummer, percussionist and vocalist of Gibson Brothers.
Brother of Alex Gibson (3) and Chris Gibson (2)
Patrick Gibson, died on April 4, 2020, from the COVID-19 virus.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

6061 903 Patrick Gibson (2) - Come To America album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Come To America (Single) Zagora 6061 903 France 1977 Sell This Version
9199 434 Patrick Gibson (2) - By Night album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - By Night (Album) Zagora 9199 434 France 1977 Sell This Version
TT-127 Patrick Gibson (2) - Non-Stop Dance / Come To America album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Non-Stop Dance / Come To America (Album) Top Tape, Zagora TT-127 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
ARLP/12355, AR/LP/12355 Patrick Gibson (2) - Cuba album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Cuba (Album) Zagora ARLP/12355, AR/LP/12355 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
DAI 30368 Patrick Gibson (2) - On The Riviera album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - On The Riviera (Album) Zagora DAI 30368 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MIK 1317 Patrick Gibson (2) - Quartier Latin album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Quartier Latin (Album) Mariann MIK 1317 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
76.133 Patrick Gibson (2) - Emily album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Emily (Album) Clever 76.133 France 1984 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

6061 903 Patrick Gibson (2) - Come To America album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Come To America (Single) Zagora 6061 903 France 1977 Sell This Version
TT-127 Patrick Gibson (2) - Non-Stop Dance / Come To America album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Non-Stop Dance / Come To America (Album) Top Tape, Zagora TT-127 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
9199 434 Patrick Gibson (2) - By Night album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - By Night (Album) Zagora 9199 434 France 1977 Sell This Version
ARLP/12355, AR/LP/12355 Patrick Gibson (2) - Cuba album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Cuba (Album) Zagora ARLP/12355, AR/LP/12355 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
DAI 30368 Patrick Gibson (2) - On The Riviera album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - On The Riviera (Album) Zagora DAI 30368 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MIK 1317 Patrick Gibson (2) - Quartier Latin album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Quartier Latin (Album) Mariann MIK 1317 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
290 031 Patrick Gibson (2) - Ma Petite Video album art François Feldman François Feldman - Ma Petite Video (Maxi, Single) Barclay 290 031 France 1982 Sell This Version
A 120-191 Patrick Gibson (2) - C'est Une Bombe... album art Micky Milan Micky Milan - C'est Une Bombe... (Album) Milan A 120-191 France 1982 Sell This Version
ER 038 Patrick Gibson (2) - Ma Petite Video album art François Feldman François Feldman - Ma Petite Video(12", MiniAlbum) Ready Records ER 038 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
76.133 Patrick Gibson (2) - Emily album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Emily (Album) Clever 76.133 France 1984 Sell This Version
HTCD 57-2 Patrick Gibson (2) - The Best Of Gibson Brothers: Cuba album art The Gibson Brothers* The Gibson Brothers* - The Best Of Gibson Brothers: Cuba (Comp) Zagora HTCD 57-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TT-127 Patrick Gibson (2) - Non-Stop Dance / Come To America album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Non-Stop Dance / Come To America (Album) Top Tape, Zagora TT-127 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
6061 903 Patrick Gibson (2) - Come To America album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - Come To America (Single) Zagora 6061 903 France 1977 Sell This Version
9199 434 Patrick Gibson (2) - By Night album art Gibson Brothers Gibson Brothers - By Night (Album) Zagora 9199 434 France 1977 Sell This Version
EPCA 12.7050 Patrick Gibson (2) - Flying To My Island album art Jean Franvil Jean Franvil - Flying To My Island (Maxi) Epic EPCA 12.7050 France 1986 Sell This Version
N 072 Patrick Gibson (2) - She Ready For The World album art Pat-Mar Pat-Mar - She Ready For The World(7") Nura N 072 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version

Production

EPCA 12.7050 Patrick Gibson (2) - Flying To My Island album art Jean Franvil Jean Franvil - Flying To My Island (Maxi) Epic EPCA 12.7050 France 1986 Sell This Version
N 072 Patrick Gibson (2) - She Ready For The World album art Pat-Mar Pat-Mar - She Ready For The World(7") Nura N 072 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version