Chipmunk

Real Name:
Jahmaal Noel Fyffe
Profile:
Jahmaal Noel Fyffe (born 26th November 1990) better known by his stage name Chip (9), formerly Chipmunk is an English Rapper/Grime artist and songwriter from Tottenham, London. On 13 January 2012 he announced via Twitter that he had permanently abbreviated his name from Chipmunk to Chip (9). Chip (9) announced his signing to American rapper T.I.'s Grand Hustle in March 2012 after leaving Sony Music.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chipmunk

Albums

Chipmunk - League Of My Own album art Chipmunk League Of My Own Alwayz Recording UK 2007 Sell This Version
REIGN002 Chipmunk - What Ever The Weather Volume Two album art Chipmunk What Ever The Weather Volume Two(CD, Mixtape) Reignassance Records REIGN002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk - Guess Who? album art Chipmunk Guess Who?(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Alwayz Recording none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk - Fresh Out The Oven Vol. 1 album art Chipmunk Fresh Out The Oven Vol. 1(CDr, Smplr) Not On Label none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Chipmunk - I Am Chipmunk album art Chipmunk I Am Chipmunk (Album) Jive, Sony Music, Alwayz Recording UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk - More Fun! The Mixtape album art Wretch 32 + Chipmunk Wretch 32 + Chipmunk - More Fun! The Mixtape(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Wretchro Boys, Alwayz Recording none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Chipmunk - Transition album art Chipmunk Transition (Album) Sony Music, Jive, Alwayz Recording UK 2011 Sell This Version
CMARCD001 Chipmunk - Spazzz.com album art Chipmunk Spazzz.com(CD, Mixtape, Promo) Alwayz Recording CMARCD001 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chipmunk - Beast album art Chipmunk Beast (Single) Alwayz Recording UK 2008 Sell This Version
Chipmunk - Diamond Rings album art Chipmunk Diamond Rings (Single) Jive, Sony Music, Alwayz Recording UK 2008 Sell This Version
Chipmunk - Tiny Dancer (Hold Me Closer) album art Ironik* Ft. Chipmunk & Elton John Ironik* Ft. Chipmunk & Elton John - Tiny Dancer (Hold Me Closer) (Single, Maxi) Asylum Records Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Chipmunk - Look For Me album art Chipmunk Look For Me (Single) Jive, Sony Music, Alwayz Recording UK 2009 Sell This Version
Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone album art Chipmunk Ft. Esmée Denters Chipmunk Ft. Esmée Denters - Until You Were Gone (Single) Jive UK 2009 Sell This Version
Chipmunk - Oopsy Daisy album art Chipmunk Oopsy Daisy (Single) Jive, Columbia, Sony Music UK Limited UK 2009 Sell This Version
66601720132 Chipmunk - Chip Diddy Chip album art Chipmunk Chip Diddy Chip(CD, Single) Alwayz Recording 66601720132 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk - Baby (Chipmunk Remix) album art Justin Bieber feat. Chipmunk Justin Bieber feat. Chipmunk - Baby (Chipmunk Remix)(File, MP3, Single) Island Def Jam Music Group none UK 2010
none Chipmunk - Until You Were Gone album art Chipmunk Until You Were Gone(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Poland 2010 Sell This Version
88697848342 Chipmunk - Champion album art Chipmunk Featuring Chris Brown (4) Chipmunk Featuring Chris Brown (4) - Champion(CD, Single) Jive, Sony Music 88697848342 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk - Mrs. Right album art Mindless Behavior Feat. Chipmunk Mindless Behavior Feat. Chipmunk - Mrs. Right(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk - Bow Wow Wow album art Bodyrox Ft. Chipmunk & Luciana* Bodyrox Ft. Chipmunk & Luciana* - Bow Wow Wow(CDr, Promo) Transmission Recordings (4) none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk Flying High (Clean Radio Edit)(CDr, Single, Promo) Jive none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Chipmunk - I Am Chipmunk album art Chipmunk I Am Chipmunk(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Jive none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk - Rap Vs Grime - The Mixtape album art Chipmunk Rap Vs Grime - The Mixtape(13xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 192) Cash Motto Limited none UK 2015

Videos (10) Edit