Norman Mailer

Real Name:
Norman Kingsley Mailer
Profile:
American novelist, journalist, essayist, poet, playwright, screenwriter and film director. He was born on January 31, 1923 in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA and died on November 10, 2007 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Norman Mailer