Ron Malakai

Ron Malakai

Real Name:
Kamil Orman
Kamil Orman, born the 18 May 1987, in Lodz,
Poland's town, presently living in Kraków.
Kamil has slowly started begin forming his musical taste.
Everything that He liked relate with electronic music. In mid-shool year in 2005. He was trying his skills on amateur program e-jay. There was not enough for him.
After He has learned FL Studio, madness of creation fully started. In the same year in september He made his first track in unknow genre.
During next half year He perfected his skills and earned elementary knowledge about music production.
Kamil was searching the best genre for him. At the same time, He was listening legendary A state of trance by Armin Van Buuren.
Trance has became ideal genre for him. Fallen in love with trance He made few remixes, and his first trance tune called "Eternal Way".
Second tune was big surprising. Kamil made "Duty of Entity Better" exactly during anniversary of his music
creation. This tune has faced with interest of labels. He chosen Baroque Records with trancy sublabel Wildchild Records.
Half year of hard work gave him 3 next signed contracts at the same label. Next He signed his 2 latest uplifting tunes in Colorful Rec.
Kamil's tunes have support from many greatest djs.
Prepare for much more from him


Ron Malakai Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

pooks004 Ron Malakai Proper Wonderful EP(CDr, EP) Wildchild Digital Records pooks004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Mike Wind And Ron Malakai Mike Wind And Ron Malakai - Sunday After Monday (Single) Eve Records, Eve Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
EVE200806, 200806 Ron Malakai Legendary / Invincible(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Eve Records, Eve Records EVE200806, 200806 UK 2008
EVE200905, 200905 Ron Malakai Emerald Valley / Arreat EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Eve Records, Eve Records EVE200905, 200905 UK 2009


Ron Malakai Operation Rotation (Single) Baroque Digital UK 2007 Sell This Version
POOKS006 Ron Malakai Duty Of Entity Better(CDr) Wildchild Digital Records POOKS006 UK 2007 Sell This Version
COT01-X Ron Malakai Memorable Touch(2xFile, MP3, 320) Cherry On Top Records COT01-X UK 2008
Ron Malakai The Last Bastion (Single) Eve Records, Eve Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
FDELUX37, 37 Ron Malakai Pocket Plain / More From Life(2xFile, MP3, 320) Flux Delux, Flux Delux FDELUX37, 37 UK 2010

Videos (9) Edit