Special D.

Real Name:
Dennis Horstmann
Profile:
German Hands Up producer and DJ. Born on 16th September, 1980 in Hamburg.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Special D. - Reckless album art Special D. Reckless (Album, EP) Kontor Records, Kontor Records 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Special D. - Come With Me album art Special D. Come With Me (Maxi, Single) Central Station Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Special D. - Home Alone album art Special D. Home Alone (Single, Maxi) Mental Madness Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Special D. - You album art Special D. You (Single) Mental Madness Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Special D. - Nothing I Won't Do album art Special D. Nothing I Won't Do (Maxi, Single) Mental Madness, Mental Madness Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
8714866637-3 Special D. - Reckless album art Special D. Reckless(CD, Maxi, Car) Digidance 8714866637-3 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0018 Special D. - Nothing I Won't Do / In & Out / Let It Go / Night Of Love album art Special D. / Blush (4) / Rocco / Gyaxe Special D. / Blush (4) / Rocco / Gyaxe - Nothing I Won't Do / In & Out / Let It Go / Night Of Love(12") Major Record MR-0018 2004 Sell This Version
DINK093 Special D. Nothing I Won't Do / Dust To Dust / Home Alone(12") Dinky DINK093 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
CSR CD5 0447 Special D. - Home Alone / Come With Me album art Special D. Home Alone / Come With Me(CD, Maxi) Central Station CSR CD5 0447 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0005 Special D. - Sky High (DJ Kaya Mix) / Come With Me (Groove Coverage Mix) / Love Shine A Light album art DJ Miko / Special D* / Katty.B* DJ Miko / Special D* / Katty.B* - Sky High (DJ Kaya Mix) / Come With Me (Groove Coverage Mix) / Love Shine A Light(12") Major Record MR-0005 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MMR-050 Special D. - Number 50 album art Alex M. vs. Marc Van Damme / Special D. Alex M. vs. Marc Van Damme / Special D. - Number 50(4xFile, MP3, 320) Mental Madness MMR-050 Germany 2005
Special D. - Here I Am album art Special D. Here I Am (Maxi, Single) Mental Madness Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TR 3092 Special D. - Nightmare On Reeperbahn album art Special D.igga* & Todd. D.igga* Present The Gravediggaz Special D.igga* & Todd. D.igga* Present The Gravediggaz - Nightmare On Reeperbahn(12", Ltd, Pic) Tunnel Records TR 3092 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AQL210 Special D. - Oxygene album art Pulsedriver & Special D. Pulsedriver & Special D. - Oxygene(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Aqualoop Records AQL210 Germany 2015

Compilations

EA 71597 Special D. - Greatest Hits! album art Special D. Greatest Hits!(CD, Comp) EQ Music EA 71597 Singapore 2008 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

5050466-9281-2-2 Special D. - Technics DJ Set Volume Ten album art DJ Shog & Special D. DJ Shog & Special D. - Technics DJ Set Volume Ten(2xCD, Mixed) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050466-9281-2-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
039 105-2 Special D. - Hardbass Chapter One.1 album art Sven-R-G vs. Bass-T* & DJ Bonebreaker vs. Special D. Sven-R-G vs. Bass-T* & DJ Bonebreaker vs. Special D. - Hardbass Chapter One.1(2xCD, Mixed) Polystar (3) 039 105-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
DIGI 110-2 Special D. - Special D's Megamix 2004 album art Special D* Special D's Megamix 2004(CD, Comp, Mixed, Meg + DVD-V) Digidance DIGI 110-2 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
06024 981 939-0 Special D. - Hardbass Chapter 3.Three album art Rocco vs. Bass-T, Pulsedriver & Special D. Rocco vs. Bass-T, Pulsedriver & Special D. - Hardbass Chapter 3.Three(2xCD, Mixed) Polystar (3) 06024 981 939-0 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Special D. - Ich Explodier album art Special D. Presents Psychonautn Special D. Presents Psychonautn - Ich Explodier Kontor Records Germany 2011
Special D. - Discoland album art Special D. Discoland Mental Madness Germany 2013
Special D. - Raver album art Jens O. vs. Special D. Jens O. vs. Special D. - Raver (Single) Yawa Recordings Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Special D. - Champion Sound album art Rocco & Special D. Rocco & Special D. - Champion Sound High 5 Records Germany 2015
404021 7011341 Special D. - Forever Young album art Special D. Forever Young(2xFile, WAV) Mental Madness 404021 7011341 Germany 2015
MMR-751 Special D. - Chief Party Rocker album art Special D. Chief Party Rocker(2xFile, WAV) Mental Madness MMR-751 Germany 2015