Alberto Savinio

Real Name:
Andrea Francesco Alberto de Chirico
Profile:
Italian writer, painter, musician, journalist, essayist, playwright, set designer and composer, born 25 August 1891 in Athens, Greece and died 5 May 1952 in Florence, Italy. Brother of Giorgio De Chirico.
Variations: