Ricky Shayne

Real Name:
George Albert Tabett
Profile:
French crooner, born 4 June 1944 in Cairo, Egypt.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

80 166 IT Ricky Shayne - King Ricky album art Ricky Shayne King Ricky(LP, Album) Hansa 80 166 IT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
85269 IT Ricky Shayne - Fantastic album art Ricky Shayne Fantastic (Album, Comp) Hansa 85269 IT Germany 1970 Sell This Version
LF-215 Ricky Shayne - Mamy Blue album art Ricky Shayne Mamy Blue (Album) Hansa LF-215 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
87 588 IT Ricky Shayne - Shayne album art Ricky Shayne Shayne(LP, Album) Ariola 87 588 IT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
6435 053 Ricky Shayne - Ricky Shayne album art Ricky Shayne Ricky Shayne(LP) Philips 6435 053 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6435 145 Ricky Shayne - Heut Ist Vollmond album art Ricky Shayne Heut Ist Vollmond(LP) Philips 6435 145 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JB AN 4038 Ricky Shayne - Uno Dei Mods album art Ricky Shayne Uno Dei Mods (Single) Arc (5), Arc (5) JB AN 4038 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
3-20981 Ricky Shayne - Uno Dei Mods album art Ricky Shayne Uno Dei Mods (EP) Rca Victor 3-20981 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
AN 4070 Ricky Shayne - Vi Saluto Amici Mods album art Ricky Shayne Vi Saluto Amici Mods Arc (5) AN 4070 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
AN 4106 Ricky Shayne - Stanotte  album art Ricky Shayne Stanotte (Single) Arc (5) AN 4106 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
JBAN 4134 Ricky Shayne - Dolcemente  album art Ricky Shayne Dolcemente RCA Victor JBAN 4134 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
46g 50009 Ricky Shayne - Come Moby Dick album art Ricky Shayne Come Moby Dick Arc (5) 46g 50009 Greece 1967 Sell This Version
47-15035 Ricky Shayne - Ich Geb' Niemals Auf / Heiß Wie Ein Vulkan album art Ricky Shayne Ich Geb' Niemals Auf / Heiß Wie Ein Vulkan(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-15035 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
47-9760 Ricky Shayne - Mit Traurigen Augen / Ich Sprenge Alle Ketten album art Ricky Shayne Mit Traurigen Augen / Ich Sprenge Alle Ketten (Single) RCA Victor 47-9760 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
47-9745 Ricky Shayne - When The Girl In Your Arms Is The Girl In Your Heart / Apron Strings album art Ricky Shayne When The Girl In Your Arms Is The Girl In Your Heart / Apron Strings (Single) RCA Victor 47-9745 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 147 AT Ricky Shayne - Buona Notte, Maria album art Ricky Shayne Buona Notte, Maria (Single) Hansa Record, Hansa 14 147 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 048 AT Ricky Shayne - Du Bist Zu Schön, Um Allein Zu Sein album art Ricky Shayne Du Bist Zu Schön, Um Allein Zu Sein(7", Single) Hansa Record 14 048 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
JB - 1, N H 59 811 Ricky Shayne - Con Una O Dieci Chitarre / Non Illuderti Mai album art Ricky Shayne / Orietta Berti Ricky Shayne / Orietta Berti - Con Una O Dieci Chitarre / Non Illuderti Mai(7", Mono, Jukebox) Miura, Polydor JB - 1, N H 59 811 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
PON NP 40072 Ricky Shayne - Con Una O Dieci Chitarre album art Ricky Shayne Con Una O Dieci Chitarre(7") Miura PON NP 40072 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
14 355 AT Ricky Shayne - Es Wird Ein Bettler Zum König album art Ricky Shayne Es Wird Ein Bettler Zum König (Single) Hansa Record 14 355 AT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
14 424 AT Ricky Shayne - Ich Mache Keine Komplimente album art Ricky Shayne Ich Mache Keine Komplimente (Single) Hansa Record 14 424 AT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
14 231 AT Ricky Shayne - Das Hat Die Welt Noch Nicht Gesehn album art Ricky Shayne Das Hat Die Welt Noch Nicht Gesehn (Single) Hansa Record 14 231 AT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
14 522 AT Ricky Shayne - Fantastic album art Ricky Shayne Fantastic (Single) Hansa Record 14 522 AT Austria 1970 Sell This Version
14 667 AT Ricky Shayne - Glück Im Spiel album art Ricky Shayne Glück Im Spiel (Single) Hansa Record 14 667 AT Germany 1970 Sell This Version
14 778 AT Ricky Shayne - In Festen Händen album art Ricky Shayne In Festen Händen (Single) Hansa Record 14 778 AT Austria 1970 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

IHeider

IHeider

March 20, 2016
not found Ricky Shayne & the skylarks LSP 10126 RCA
pinkindustries

pinkindustries

October 9, 2011
On the backside of the 7" "Ginny Komm Näher" is written in German: he was born on the 4th of July, 1945 in Detroit, must be a fake!

Videos (81) Edit