Ricky Shayne

Real Name:
George Albert Tabett
Profile:
French crooner, born 4 June 1944 in Cairo, Egypt.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ricky Shayne Discography Tracks

Albums

80 166 IT Ricky Shayne - King Ricky album art Ricky Shayne King Ricky(LP, Album) Hansa 80 166 IT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Ricky Shayne - Fantastic album art Ricky Shayne Fantastic (Album) Hansa Record Germany 1970 Sell This Version
61 613 Ricky Shayne - Party album art Ricky Shayne Party(LP, Album) SR International 61 613 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
92 296 Ricky Shayne - Ricky Shayne album art Ricky Shayne Ricky Shayne(LP, Album) SR International 92 296 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Ricky Shayne - Mamy Blue album art Ricky Shayne Mamy Blue (Album) Hansa Greece 1972 Sell This Version
86181 XBT Ricky Shayne - Bravo Ricky album art Ricky Shayne Bravo Ricky(2xLP, Album) Hansa 86181 XBT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
87 588 IT Ricky Shayne - Shayne album art Ricky Shayne Shayne(LP, Album) Ariola 87 588 IT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
6435053 Ricky Shayne - Ricky Shayne album art Ricky Shayne Ricky Shayne(LP) Philips 6435053 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6435 145 Ricky Shayne - Heut Ist Vollmond album art Ricky Shayne Heut Ist Vollmond(LP) Philips 6435 145 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
LPF 30.009 Ricky Shayne, The Funky Funny Four Ricky Shayne, The Funky Funny Four - Mammy Blue(LP, Album) Fermata LPF 30.009 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ricky Shayne - Uno Dei Mods album art Ricky Shayne Uno Dei Mods Arc (5), Arc (5) Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Ricky Shayne - Stanotte  album art Ricky Shayne Stanotte (Single) Arc (5) Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Ricky Shayne - Vi Saluto Amici Mods album art Ricky Shayne Vi Saluto Amici Mods Arc (5) Italy 1966 Sell This Version
3-20981 Ricky Shayne - Uno Dei Mods album art Ricky Shayne Uno Dei Mods(7", EP) Rca Victor 3-20981 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
47-15035 Ricky Shayne - Ich Geb' Niemals Auf album art Ricky Shayne Ich Geb' Niemals Auf(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-15035 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Ricky Shayne - Dolcemente  album art Ricky Shayne Dolcemente RCA Victor Greece 1967 Sell This Version
Ricky Shayne - Come Moby Dick album art Ricky Shayne Come Moby Dick Arc (5) Greece 1967 Sell This Version
PON NP 40072 Ricky Shayne - Con Una O Dieci Chitarre album art Ricky Shayne Con Una O Dieci Chitarre(7") Miura PON NP 40072 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
14 048 AT Ricky Shayne - Du Bist Zu Schön, Um Allein Zu Sein album art Ricky Shayne Du Bist Zu Schön, Um Allein Zu Sein(7", Single) Hansa Record 14 048 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
JB - 1, N H 59 811 Ricky Shayne - Con Una O Dieci Chitarre / Non Illuderti Mai album art Ricky Shayne / Orietta Berti Ricky Shayne / Orietta Berti - Con Una O Dieci Chitarre / Non Illuderti Mai(7", Mono, Jukebox) Miura, Polydor JB - 1, N H 59 811 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
47-9745 Ricky Shayne - When The Girl In Your Arms Is The Girl In Your Heart / Apron Strings album art Ricky Shayne When The Girl In Your Arms Is The Girl In Your Heart / Apron Strings(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-9745 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
14 147 AT Ricky Shayne - Buona Notte, Maria album art Ricky Shayne Buona Notte, Maria(7", Single) Hansa Record, Hansa 14 147 AT Germany 1968 Sell This Version
47-9760 Ricky Shayne - Mit Traurigen Augen / Ich Sprenge Alle Ketten album art Ricky Shayne Mit Traurigen Augen / Ich Sprenge Alle Ketten(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-9760 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
47-9745 Ricky Shayne - When The Girl In Your Arms Is The Girl In Your Heart / Apron Strings album art Ricky Shayne When The Girl In Your Arms Is The Girl In Your Heart / Apron Strings(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 47-9745 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
PON NP 40079 Ricky Shayne - Buonanotte Maria album art Ricky Shayne Buonanotte Maria(7", Single) Miura PON NP 40079 Italy 1968 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

IHeider

IHeider

March 20, 2016
not found Ricky Shayne & the skylarks LSP 10126 RCA
pinkindustries

pinkindustries

October 9, 2011
On the backside of the 7" "Ginny Komm Näher" is written in German: he was born on the 4th of July, 1945 in Detroit, must be a fake!

Videos (59) Edit