Recoil

Real Name:
Alan Wilder
Profile:
Project of Alan Wilder, formerly of Depeche Mode.
Recoil was born in 1986 as a two-track experimental mini album.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

none Recoil - 1 + 2 album art Recoil 1 + 2 (MiniAlbum, Album) Mute none UK 1986 Sell This Version
C STUMM 51 Recoil - Hydrology Plus 1 + 2 album art Recoil Hydrology Plus 1 + 2 (Album, Comp) Mute C STUMM 51 UK 1988 Sell This Version
INT 146.835, Stumm 51 Recoil - Hydrology album art Recoil Hydrology (Album) Mute INT 146.835, Stumm 51 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
none Recoil - Bloodline album art Recoil Bloodline (Album) Mute none UK 1991 Sell This Version
none Recoil - Alan Wilder Interview Edits album art Recoil Alan Wilder Interview Edits(Cass, S/Sided) Mute none UK 1992 Sell This Version
9 46820-2 Recoil - Unsound Methods album art Recoil Unsound Methods (Album) Mute, Mute 9 46820-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
ICDStumm 159 Recoil - Unsound Methods Interview album art Recoil Unsound Methods Interview(CD, Promo) Mute ICDStumm 159 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Stumm 173 Recoil - Liquid album art Recoil Liquid (Album) Mute Stumm 173 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Recoil - subHuman album art Recoil subHuman (Album) Mute, Mute none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Recoil - A Strange Hour album art Recoil A Strange Hour(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Super Audio Mastering, Mute none UK 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R Mute 110 Recoil - Faith Healer album art Recoil Faith Healer (Single, Maxi) Mute R Mute 110 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PStumm159 Recoil - Luscious Apparatus, Drifting, Stalker, Shunt album art Recoil Luscious Apparatus, Drifting, Stalker, Shunt Mute PStumm159 UK 1997 Sell This Version
12Mute209 Recoil - Drifting album art Recoil Drifting (Maxi, Single) Mute, Mute 12Mute209 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Stumm 159 Recoil - Edits album art Recoil Edits(Cass, S/Sided, EP, Promo) Mute Stumm 159 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CDMute214 Recoil - Stalker / Missing Piece album art Recoil Stalker / Missing Piece (Single) Mute, Mute CDMute214 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
9131-2 Recoil - Strange Hours album art Recoil Strange Hours (Single, Maxi) Mute 9131-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CDMute233 Recoil - Jezebel album art Recoil Jezebel (Single) Mute CDMute233 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MUTE372 Recoil - Prey album art Recoil Prey (Single) Mute, Mute MUTE372 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

LCDMUTEL17 Recoil - Selected album art Recoil Selected (Comp) Mute, Mute LCDMUTEL17 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

002RECASHIB Recoil - A Strange Hour In Budapest album art Recoil A Strange Hour In Budapest Alfa Matrix, Shunt 002RECASHIB UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-CD-9118 Recoil - Unsound Methods (Sampler)  album art Recoil Unsound Methods (Sampler) (CD, Promo, Smplr) Reprise Records, Mute PRO-CD-9118 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Recoil Secrets Of The Dead(File, MP3, 160) Not On Label (Recoil Self-released) none 1999
Ipkstumm173 Recoil - Liquid Multimedia album art Recoil Liquid Multimedia(CD-ROM, Promo) Mute Ipkstumm173 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RCDStumm173 Recoil - Liquid Samples album art Recoil Liquid Samples(CD, Promo, Smplr) Mute RCDStumm173 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Recoil - The Killing Ground (The Slips Remix) album art Recoil The Killing Ground (The Slips Remix)(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (The Slips Self-released) none 2007