Real Name:
Alan Wilder
Profile:
Project of Alan Wilder, formerly of Depeche Mode.
Recoil was born in 1986 as a two-track experimental mini album.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R Mute 110 Faith Healer — Recoil Recoil Faith Healer (Single, Maxi) Mute R Mute 110 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PStumm159 Luscious Apparatus, Drifting, Stalker, Shunt — Recoil Recoil Luscious Apparatus, Drifting, Stalker, Shunt Mute PStumm159 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12Mute209 Drifting — Recoil Recoil Drifting (Single, Maxi) Mute, Mute 12Mute209 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Stumm 159 Edits — Recoil Recoil Edits(Cass, S/Sided, EP, Promo) Mute Stumm 159 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDMute214 Stalker / Missing Piece — Recoil Recoil Stalker / Missing Piece (Single) Mute, Mute CDMute214 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9131-2 Strange Hours — Recoil Recoil Strange Hours (Single, Maxi) Mute 9131-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDMute233 Jezebel — Recoil Recoil Jezebel (Single) Mute CDMute233 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MUTE372 Prey — Recoil Recoil Prey (Single) Mute, Mute MUTE372 UK 2007 Sell This Version