Johannes Kerkorrel

Real Name:
Ralph Rabie
Profile:
South African singer/songwriter, journalist and playwriter.
Born: March 27, 1960 in Johannesburg, Republic of South Africa.
Died: November 12, 2002 in Kleinmond, near Hermanus on the South African Cape coast.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ZSHB 32 Eet Kreef ! — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel En Die Gereformeerde Blues Band Johannes Kerkorrel En Die Gereformeerde Blues Band - Eet Kreef ! (Album) Shifty Records (2) ZSHB 32 South Africa 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TUCD 21 Bloudruk — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Bloudruk (Album) Tusk Music TUCD 21 South Africa 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TUCD 33 Cyanide In The Beefcake — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Cyanide In The Beefcake (Album) Tusk Music TUCD 33 South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WOND 142 Ge-trans-for-meer — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Ge-trans-for-meer(CD, Album) Tusk Music, One World Entertainment (2) WOND 142 South Africa 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GWVCD 8 Johannes Kerkorrel Sing Koos Du Plessis — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Sing Koos Du Plessis(CD, Album) Gallo Record Company GWVCD 8 South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GWVCD 28 Die Ander Kant — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Die Ander Kant(CD, Album) Gallo Record Company GWVCD 28 South Africa 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHIF 002 Voëlvry Die Toer — Johannes Kerkorrel Kombuis* | Kerkorrel* | Bernoldus* Kombuis* | Kerkorrel* | Bernoldus* - Voëlvry Die Toer(CD, Album) Sheer Sound SHIF 002 South Africa 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDGMS 006 Deluxe Collection — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Deluxe Collection(CD) Gallo Record Company, Sheer Sound CDGMS 006 South Africa 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

113 554, 113.554 Sit Dit Af — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel En Die Gereformeerde Blues Band Johannes Kerkorrel En Die Gereformeerde Blues Band - Sit Dit Af(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 113 554, 113.554 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2000309 Awuwa (Zij Wil Dansen) — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel & Stef Bos Featuring Tandie Klaasen* Johannes Kerkorrel & Stef Bos Featuring Tandie Klaasen* - Awuwa (Zij Wil Dansen) (Single) HKM 2000309 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2000587 Halala Afrika  — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Halala Afrika (CD, Single) HKM 2000587 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OWCD24 Al Lê Die Berge Nog So Blou — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Al Lê Die Berge Nog So Blou(CD, Single, Promo) Tusk Music OWCD24 South Africa 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

GWCD 4 Tien Jaar Later — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Tien Jaar Later(CD, Comp) Gallo Record Company GWCD 4 South Africa 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDRPM 1828 Best Of: Pêrels Voor Die Swyne — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Best Of: Pêrels Voor Die Swyne(2xCD, Comp) Gallo Record Company, RPM CDRPM 1828 South Africa 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDPS 054 Die Bekroonde Kunstenaars — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Die Bekroonde Kunstenaars(CD, Comp) Gallo Record Company CDPS 054 South Africa 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDRPM 3014 Hoe Ek Voel — Johannes Kerkorrel Johannes Kerkorrel Hoe Ek Voel(CD, Comp) Gallo Record Company CDRPM 3014 South Africa 2012 Sell This Version