Real Name:
Franz Friedrich Grünbaum
Profile:
Austrian Jewish cabaret artist, operetta and pop song writer, director, actor and master of ceremonies, born 7 April 1880 in Brno, Moravia, died 14 January 1941 at the Dachau concentration camp, Germany.
Variations: