Schawkie Roth

Schawkie Roth

Real Name:
Jacques Roth
Profile:
Schawkie Roth, born in Wisconsin in 1943, can be considered one of the pioneers of new age spiritual music. At an early age he began to play the alto saxophone and later on the piano. He met Paul Horn and began the practice of transcendental meditation. He's also active in the Jazz scene with his own combo and/or quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Schawkie Roth

Schawkie Roth Discography

Albums

Schawkie Roth Heaven On Earth (And Solo Meditations) (Album) Heavenly Music Australasia 1978 Sell This Version
HS-0101 Schawkie Roth Dance Of The Tao(Cass, Album) Heavenly Music HS-0101 US 1978 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth Visons Of Eternity (Album) Heavenly Music US 1980 Sell This Version
HM-0105 Joel Andrews / Schawkie Roth Joel Andrews / Schawkie Roth - Mother Of Pearl(Cass, Album) Heavenly Music HM-0105 US 1980 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth You Are The Ocean (Album) Heavenly Music US 1979 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth Rainbow Ray Of The Masters (Album) Narada Publishing, Inc. Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth Featuring Kit Walker Schawkie Roth Featuring Kit Walker - Golden Flowers (Album) Heavenly Music, Heavenly Music Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth Fortune Original Jazz Ballads (Album) Narada Publishing, Inc. Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth, Deborah Henson-Conant Schawkie Roth, Deborah Henson-Conant - Flute And Harp For Christmas (Album) Heavenly Music Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth You Are The Ocean Vol. II (Album) Heavenly Music Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Schawkie Roth Balanced Music For T'ai Chi (Album) Oreade Music Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
ORB 60402 Schawkie Roth Zen Flute Of Interior Time(CD, Album) Oreade Music ORB 60402 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
ПРЗ СD7960 Schawkie Roth & Joel Andrews Schawkie Roth & Joel Andrews - Music To Harmonize The Aura(CD, Album) Oreade Music, Компания TME/Правительство Звука ПРЗ СD7960 Russia 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit