Paul Kennerley

Real Name:
Paul Hardy Kennerley
Profile:
British singer / songwriter, musician and producer working in the American contemporary country music industry. Kennerley continued to live in London while he wrote songs, but in 1983 moved to Nashville, Tennessee. He was born 1948 in Hoylake, Merseyside, North West England, UK and was married to Emmylou Harris from 1985 to 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AMS 8185 Feels So Right — Paul Kennerley Paul Kennerley Feels So Right (Single) A&M Records AMS 8185 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMS 8221 Take That Woman Away — Paul Kennerley Paul Kennerley Take That Woman Away A&M Records AMS 8221 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPINCD007 Misery With A Beat — Paul Kennerley Paul Kennerley Misery With A Beat(CD, EP) Spinout Records SPINCD007 US 1998 Sell This Version