Domino (2)

Real Name:
Alessandra Gatti
Profile:
Italian songwriter, vocalist and producer. She was born in Quistello, Mantua on November 19th 1969. Her musical career started in mid 80's. In 1990 she was co-founding A.Beat-C. label. She was married to Giancarlo Pasquini and together they have a child named Federico who under the alias of Freddy Rodgers released two songs in 2005.

In 2003 sometime after her divorce with Giancarlo Pasquini. Gatti started her own label (D1Style) but in 2004 she sang a song with SCP Music called "Fuku Wa Uchi!" In late November-early December of 2005 Domino signed back with ABeatC and returned to writing, singing and co-producing. In 2006 she departed A.Beat-C. with Sandro Oliva and created a new label called GoGo's Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Domino (2)

Domino (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

AVCD-11447 Domino (2) - Tora Tora Tora album art Domino (2) Tora Tora Tora(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-11447 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVCD-11884 Domino (2) - Domino album art Domino (2) Domino(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-11884 Japan 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Domino (2) - Fever album art Domino (2) Fever Discomagic Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Abeat 1026 Domino (2) - Your Freedom album art Domino (2) Your Freedom(12") A.Beat-C. Abeat 1026 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Abeat 1017 Domino (2) - Fall In Love album art Domino (2) Fall In Love(12") A.Beat-C. Abeat 1017 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Abeat 1033 Domino (2) - Hot Confession album art Domino (2) Hot Confession(12") A.Beat-C. Abeat 1033 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Abeat 1048 Domino (2) - Forever Young album art Domino (2) Forever Young(12") A.Beat-C. Abeat 1048 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
ABeat 1127 Domino (2) - Domino Dancing album art Domino (2) Domino Dancing(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1127 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
ABeat 1097 Domino (2) - Behind You album art Domino (2) Behind You(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1097 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
AVJT-2236 Domino (2) - Hot Stuff album art Euroteam feat. Domino (2) Euroteam feat. Domino (2) - Hot Stuff(12", Promo) Avex Trax AVJT-2236 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
AVJK-3002 Domino (2) - Relight My Fire (Remix) / Tora Tora Tora (Remix) album art Delta Force (2) / Domino (2) Delta Force (2) / Domino (2) - Relight My Fire (Remix) / Tora Tora Tora (Remix)(12", Promo) Avex Trax AVJK-3002 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ABeat 1165 Domino (2) - Tora Tora Tora album art Domino (2) Tora Tora Tora(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1165 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
AVJK-3001 Domino (2) - Tora Tora Tora / Super Sex Symbol / Para Para album art Domino (2) / Roxanne (4) / King & Queen Domino (2) / Roxanne (4) / King & Queen - Tora Tora Tora / Super Sex Symbol / Para Para(12", Promo) Avex Trax AVJK-3001 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ABeat 1199 Domino (2) - Beat Beat Freak album art Domino (2) Beat Beat Freak(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1199 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
ABeat 1214 Domino (2) - My Love Is Still Alive / Euroboy album art Domino (2) My Love Is Still Alive / Euroboy(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1214 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
ABeat 1226 Domino (2) - Gimme 5 album art Domino (2) Gimme 5(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1226 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
VEJT-89015 Domino (2) - Super Eurobeat Vol. 80 - TK Hits Eurobeat Style 1 album art Domino (2) / Virginelle Domino (2) / Virginelle - Super Eurobeat Vol. 80 - TK Hits Eurobeat Style 1(12") Avex Trax VEJT-89015 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
MCD 77511 Domino (2) - Guarda La Vita album art Domino (2) Guarda La Vita(CD, Single, Promo) Universal MCD 77511 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
ABeat 1237 Domino (2) - Spinning Like A Top album art Domino (2) Spinning Like A Top(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1237 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
ABeat 1255 Domino (2) - I Wanna Dance / Hi Hi Baby / Take A Chance album art Domino (2) I Wanna Dance / Hi Hi Baby / Take A Chance(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1255 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
ABeat 1260 Domino (2) - Play With The Numbers / Woa Woa Woa album art Domino (2) Play With The Numbers / Woa Woa Woa(12") A.Beat-C. ABeat 1260 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
AVJT-2462 Domino (2) - Kill The Silence / Anniversary / Holy Night album art Domino (2) / Dave, Domino* & Virginelle / Michelle (8) Domino (2) / Dave, Domino* & Virginelle / Michelle (8) - Kill The Silence / Anniversary / Holy Night(12", Promo) Avex Trax AVJT-2462 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVCD-30133 Domino (2) - Popteen album art Domino (2) Popteen(CD, Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-30133 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVJT-2401 Domino (2) - Mickey Mouse March (Eurobeat Version) album art Domino (2) Mickey Mouse March (Eurobeat Version)(12", Promo) Avex Trax AVJT-2401 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVJT-2429 Domino (2) - Mickey Mouse March / Macho Duck: Eurobeat Versions album art Domino (2) Mickey Mouse March / Macho Duck: Eurobeat Versions(12") Avex Trax AVJT-2429 Japan 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (57) Edit