Dwele

Real Name:
Andwele Gardner
Profile:
American soul/R'nB singer, songwriter, producer, and recording artist.
Born: 14 February 1978 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Dwele Untitled(CDr) Not On Label (Dwele) none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Dwele - Rize album art Dwele G* Rize(CD, Album, RE) Not On Label (Dwele Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
17772 2 2 Dwele - Subject album art Dwele Subject (Album) Virgin 17772 2 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
TOCP-66459 Dwele - Some Kinda... album art Dwele Some Kinda... (Album) Virgin TOCP-66459 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
VICP-64186 Dwele - ...Sketches Of A Man album art Dwele ...Sketches Of A Man (Album) Koch Records VICP-64186 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
88697169762 Dwele - The Dresden Soul Symphony album art MDR Symphony Orchestra* Feat. Joy Denalane, Bilal, Dwele & Tweet MDR Symphony Orchestra* Feat. Joy Denalane, Bilal, Dwele & Tweet - The Dresden Soul Symphony(CD, Album) Four Music 88697169762 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
VICP-64856 Dwele - W.ants W.orld W.omen album art Dwele W.ants W.orld W.omen (Album) eOne, RTMG VICP-64856 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-2434 Dwele - Greater Than One album art Dwele Greater Than One(CD, Album) eOne, RTMG EOM-CD-2434 US 2012 Sell This Version
none DJ Rasta Root Hosted By Dwele DJ Rasta Root Hosted By Dwele - Spitkicker Presents The Art Of Hip-Hop Love Volume 1(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) SpitKicker none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DPRO 7087 6 16940 2 4 Dwele - Tainted album art Slum Village Featuring Dwele Slum Village Featuring Dwele - Tainted (Single) Capitol Records, Priority Records, Barak Records DPRO 7087 6 16940 2 4 US 2002 Sell This Version
TKDJ 117 Dwele - Gilles Peterson Worldwide 2 (Exclusive Album Sampler) album art Dwele / Drumagick Dwele / Drumagick - Gilles Peterson Worldwide 2 (Exclusive Album Sampler)(10", Promo, Smplr) Talkin' Loud TKDJ 117 UK 2002 Sell This Version
VUSCDJ 270 Dwele - Money Don't Mean A Thing album art Dwele Money Don't Mean A Thing (Maxi, Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. VUSCDJ 270 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
VUSTDJ 265, Vustdj265, Vustdj 265 Dwele - Find A Way / Truth album art Dwele Find A Way / Truth (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. VUSTDJ 265, Vustdj265, Vustdj 265 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7087 6 18407 2 8, VUSCDJ 288 Dwele - Hold On album art Dwele Hold On (Single) Virgin 7087 6 18407 2 8, VUSCDJ 288 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
DKG 71007-122 Dwele - Say How I Feel (The Mixes) album art Rhian Benson Featuring Slum Village & Dwele Rhian Benson Featuring Slum Village & Dwele - Say How I Feel (The Mixes) DKG Music Inc. DKG 71007-122 UK 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 31412 1 6 Dwele - I Think I Love U album art Dwele I Think I Love U (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin 0946 3 31412 1 6 US 2005 Sell This Version
8978-SOUL-1 Dwele - Lost Track Of Time EP album art Dwele Lost Track Of Time EP(12", Promo) Soul Crates 8978-SOUL-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 52606 2 5 Dwele - Weekend Love album art Dwele Weekend Love(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 52606 2 5 US 2005 Sell This Version
1768251 Dwele - Flashing Lights album art Kanye West Feat. Dwele Kanye West Feat. Dwele - Flashing Lights (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records 1768251 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RG07001 Dwele - What Can You Do For Me / Without You album art Patti* / Dwele Patti* / Dwele - What Can You Do For Me / Without You(12") Rotgut Records RG07001 US 2007 Sell This Version
PRO-CJ-0132-2 Dwele - In The Rain album art Boney James featuring Dwele Boney James featuring Dwele - In The Rain(CD, Single, Promo) Concord Records PRO-CJ-0132-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-5049 Dwele I'm Cheatin'(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-5049 US 2008 Sell This Version
KYWT2703 Dwele - Power album art Kanye West, Dwele Kanye West, Dwele - Power(12") Not On Label KYWT2703 US 2010 Sell This Version
ZEROT001 Dwele - I Think I Love You (Zero T Remix) / Positive Education (Zero T Remix) album art Dwele / Slam Dwele / Slam - I Think I Love You (Zero T Remix) / Positive Education (Zero T Remix)(12") Zero T ZEROT001 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Dwele - What's Not To Love album art Dwele What's Not To Love(CDr, Single) E1 Music, RTMG none US 2010 Sell This Version