Real Name:
Errol Leonard Norstedt
Profile:
Swedish burlesque raggar rocker and entertainer.
Born June 17, 1948 in Varberg. Died January 17, 2002 in Nöbbele.
"Eddie Meduza & the Roarin' Cadillacs" was really Norstedt himself recording all instruments on album, with a few collaborators, but it was also sometimes used as the name for his backing band when on tour.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SVENSKPROMO 1 Eddie Meduza - Vi Blir Flottare Med åren album art Various Crying In My Pillow Various - Vi Blir Flottare Med åren(CD, Promo) CBS SVENSKPROMO 1 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Kopparbärs - Tomterock album art Various Kopparbärsjul and 1 more… Various - Kopparbärs - Tomterock (Comp, Album) Mariann Grammofon AB Sweden 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

CBS 84 303 Eddie Meduza - A Non Smoking Generation album art Various Hallå Louise Various - A Non Smoking Generation(LP, Comp) CBS CBS 84 303 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Lek 219 Eddie Meduza - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 19 album art Various Get Around Various - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 19(Cass, Comp) Mariann Lek 219 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Lek 217 Eddie Meduza - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 17 album art Various Jätteparty Ikväll Various - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 17(Cass, Comp) Mariann Lek 217 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
CBS 15 Eddie Meduza - CBS 15 År album art Various Råttan I Pottan Various - CBS 15 År(LP, Comp) CBS CBS 15 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Promo 777 Eddie Meduza - Sommarhits 1990 album art Various Sweet Linda Boogie Various - Sommarhits 1990(CD, Comp, Promo) CBS Promo 777 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Sommartider album art Various Tonight and 1 more… Various - Sommartider (Comp) Mariann Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
SKRCD-022 Eddie Meduza - Kul På Svenska 2 album art Various Va' Den Grön Så Får Du En Ny Various - Kul På Svenska 2(CD, Comp) Start Klart Records SKRCD-022 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
523966-2 Eddie Meduza - Äkta Svenskheter  album art Various Mera Brännvin Various - Äkta Svenskheter (3xCD, Comp) Polydor, Polygram AB 523966-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
HRCD 3022 Eddie Meduza - Motor Rock album art Various Harley Davidson and 4 more… Various - Motor Rock(CD, Comp) Hard Rock Records, Mariann Grammofon AB HRCD 3022 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
COL 488574-2 Eddie Meduza - Svenska Raggar Hits album art Various Mera Brännvin and 1 more… Various - Svenska Raggar Hits(CD, Comp) Columbia COL 488574-2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
HRCD 1981 Eddie Meduza - Kopparbärs-Rock album art Various Evert and 2 more… Various - Kopparbärs-Rock(CD, Comp) Hard Rock Records HRCD 1981 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
COL 488570 2 Eddie Meduza - Svenska Folkparksklassiker album art Various Punkjävlar Various - Svenska Folkparksklassiker(CD, Comp) Columbia COL 488570 2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
HRMK 1981 Eddie Meduza - Kopparbärs-Rock album art Various Evert and 2 more… Various - Kopparbärs-Rock(Cass, Comp) Hard Rock Records HRMK 1981 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
488577 2, COL 488577 2, 09-488577-10 Eddie Meduza - Svenska Kult Klassiker album art Various Dunder Å Snus (Cigarettes, Whiskey And Wild, Wild Women) Various - Svenska Kult Klassiker(CD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 488577 2, COL 488577 2, 09-488577-10 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
HRCD 3110 Eddie Meduza - Motor Rock - Second Album album art Various Epa-traktorn and 2 more… Various - Motor Rock - Second Album(CD, Album, Comp) Mariann Grammofon AB HRCD 3110 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
HRCD 3030 Eddie Meduza - Kopparbärs-Rock Vol. 2 album art Various Johnny Rock and 1 more… Various - Kopparbärs-Rock Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Mariann HRCD 3030 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
HRCD 3297 Eddie Meduza - Kopparbärs Cruisin' Hits album art Various On The Road Again and 1 more… Various - Kopparbärs Cruisin' Hits(CD, Comp) Hard Rock Records HRCD 3297 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
HRCD3301 Eddie Meduza - Raggarhits 1 album art Various Mera Brännvin and 1 more… Various - Raggarhits 1(CD, Comp) Hard Rock Records HRCD3301 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
HRCD3302 Eddie Meduza - Raggarhits 2 album art Various Hakan and 1 more… Various - Raggarhits 2(CD, Comp) Hard Rock Records, Mariann Grammofon AB HRCD3302 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
HRCD 3360 Eddie Meduza - Kopparbärs Rock 7 album art Various Leader Of The Rockers Various - Kopparbärs Rock 7(CD, Comp) Hard Rock Records HRCD 3360 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
CDUT 0212-12 Eddie Meduza - Alla Tiders Fyllekalas Vol 12 album art Various Behandlingsateljen * and 6 more… Various - Alla Tiders Fyllekalas Vol 12(CD, Comp) Ultima Thule Records CDUT 0212-12 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
HRCD 3340 Eddie Meduza - Kopparbärs Rock 6 album art Various Every Little Piece Various - Kopparbärs Rock 6(CD, Comp) Hard Rock Records HRCD 3340 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
5565272 Eddie Meduza - Svensker Er Gale Og Nordmenn Er Harry!!! album art Various Mera Brännvin Various - Svensker Er Gale Og Nordmenn Er Harry!!!(2xCD, Comp) Universal 5565272 Norway 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit