Real Name:
Errol Leonard Norstedt
Profile:
Swedish burlesque raggar rocker and entertainer.
Born June 17, 1948 in Varberg. Died January 17, 2002 in Nöbbele.
"Eddie Meduza & the Roarin' Cadillacs" was really Norstedt himself recording all instruments on album, with a few collaborators, but it was also sometimes used as the name for his backing band when on tour.
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

none Eddie Meduza - Vila I Frid 1948 - 2002 album art Eddie Meduza Vila I Frid 1948 - 2002(Cass, S/Sided, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit