Real Name:
Errol Leonard Norstedt
Profile:
Swedish burlesque raggar rocker and entertainer.
Born June 17, 1948 in Varberg. Died January 17, 2002 in Nöbbele.
"Eddie Meduza & the Roarin' Cadillacs" was really Norstedt himself recording all instruments on album, with a few collaborators, but it was also sometimes used as the name for his backing band when on tour.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Eddie Meduza - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs album art Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* Disco Burp Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs (Album) CBS Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Gasen I Botten album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Gasen I Botten (Album) CBS Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - För Jævle Braa! album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - För Jævle Braa! (Album) Mariann Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - The Roaring Cadillac's Live album art Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* - The Roaring Cadillac's Live (Album) Dirty Records (2) Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - West A Fool Away album art Eddie Meduza Hey Girl and 2 more… Eddie Meduza - West A Fool Away (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - You Ain't My Friend album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - You Ain't My Friend (Album) CBS Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
DRCD 1967 Eddie Meduza - Silver Wheels album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Silver Wheels(CD, Album) Mariann DRCD 1967 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
DRCD 3145 Eddie Meduza - Dance Mix album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Dance Mix(CD, Album) Dirty Records (8) DRCD 3145 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
5051011-6143-5-4 Eddie Meduza - Scoop album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Scoop(CD, Album, RE) Mariann Records 5051011-6143-5-4 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Black Lotus album art Sister Sin Sail North Sister Sin - Black Lotus (Album) Victory Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eddie Meduza - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs album art Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs (Album) CBS Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Gasen I Botten album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Gasen I Botten (Album) CBS Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - För Jævle Braa! album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - För Jævle Braa! (Album) Mariann Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - West A Fool Away album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - West A Fool Away (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
LCG-84, LCG 84 Eddie Meduza - Buy This Record, Asswhole! Or Else! album art Lester C. Garreth Lester C. Garreth - Buy This Record, Asswhole! Or Else!(LP, Album) Osadal Records, Osadal Records LCG-84, LCG 84 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - You Ain't My Friend album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - You Ain't My Friend (Album) CBS Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Nu Grönskar Det Igen... album art Ultima Thule (2) Deadline and 2 more… Ultima Thule (2) - Nu Grönskar Det Igen... (Album) Ultima Thule Records Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
5051011-6143-5-4 Eddie Meduza - Scoop album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Scoop(CD, Album, RE) Mariann Records 5051011-6143-5-4 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
88697714422 Eddie Meduza - Ain't Got No Cadillac album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Ain't Got No Cadillac(CD, Album, RE) Columbia 88697714422 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

6360 Eddie Meduza - Punkjävlar album art Eddie Meduza & The Roaring Cadillacs* Eddie Meduza & The Roaring Cadillacs* - Punkjävlar(7", Single) CBS 6360 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs album art Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs (Album) CBS Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 7831 Eddie Meduza - Såssialdemokraterna album art Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* Såssialdemokraterna and 1 more… Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* - Såssialdemokraterna(7") CBS CBS 7831 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Garagetaper album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Garagetaper (Album) CBS Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
40-85302 Eddie Meduza - Gasen I Botten album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - Gasen I Botten(Cass, Album) CBS 40-85302 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - För Jævle Braa! album art Eddie Meduza Strømen Finder Vægen (as E. Meduza) and 10 more… Eddie Meduza - För Jævle Braa! (Album) Mariann Sweden 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit