Real Name:
Errol Leonard Norstedt
Profile:
Swedish burlesque raggar rocker and entertainer.
Born June 17, 1948 in Varberg. Died January 17, 2002 in Nöbbele.
"Eddie Meduza & the Roarin' Cadillacs" was really Norstedt himself recording all instruments on album, with a few collaborators, but it was also sometimes used as the name for his backing band when on tour.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Eddie Meduza - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs album art Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs (Album) CBS Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Garagetaper album art Eddie Meduza Garagetaper (Album) CBS Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Gasen I Botten album art Eddie Meduza Gasen I Botten (Album) CBS Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - För Jævle Braa! album art Eddie Meduza För Jævle Braa! (Album) Mariann Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs Live Dåren É Lös! album art Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs* Eddie Meduza & The Roarin' Cadillacs Live Dåren É Lös! (Album) Dirty Records (2) Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Dubbelidioterna (Eddie Meduza & E. Hitler Fånar Sig) album art Eddie Meduza Och E. Hitler Eddie Meduza Och E. Hitler - Dubbelidioterna (Eddie Meduza & E. Hitler Fånar Sig) (Album) Osadal Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Dubbelidioterna album art Eddie Meduza Dubbelidioterna (Album) Osadal AB Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - West A Fool Away album art Eddie Meduza West A Fool Away (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Ain't Got No Cadillac album art Eddie Meduza Ain't Got No Cadillac (Album) CBS Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
OS-005 Eddie Meduza - Första Försöken album art Eddie Meduza Första Försöken(Cass, Album) Osadal AB OS-005 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Raggare album art Eddie Meduza Raggare (Album) Not On Label Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
OS-003 Eddie Meduza - Börje Lundins Julafton album art Eddie Meduza Börje Lundins Julafton(Cass, Album) Osadal AB OS-003 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
OS-004 Eddie Meduza - Dårarnas Midsommarafton album art Eddie Meduza Dårarnas Midsommarafton(Cass, Album) Osadal AB OS-004 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - You Ain't My Friend album art Eddie Meduza You Ain't My Friend (Album) CBS Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
OS-012 Eddie Meduza - Börje Lundins Kräftkalas album art Eddie Meduza Börje Lundins Kräftkalas(Cass, Album) Osadal AB OS-012 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
OS-011 Eddie Meduza - Jubelidioterna album art Eddie Meduza Jubelidioterna(Cass, Album) Osadal AB OS-011 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
OS-023 Eddie Meduza - Eddie's Garderob album art Eddie Meduza Eddie's Garderob(Cass, Album) Osadal AB OS-023 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Harley Davidson album art Eddie Meduza Harley Davidson (Album) KM Records AB Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Silver Wheels album art Eddie Meduza Silver Wheels (Album) Mariann Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
CDUT 9904 Eddie Meduza - Väg 13 album art Eddie Meduza Väg 13(CD, Album) Ultima Thule Records CDUT 9904 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
DRCD 3145 Eddie Meduza - Dance Mix album art Eddie Meduza Dance Mix(CD, Album) Dirty Records (8) DRCD 3145 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Eddie Meduza - Scoop album art Eddie Meduza Scoop (Album) Dirty Records (8), Wms Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
DRCD 3544 Eddie Meduza - Dragspelsrock album art Eddie Meduza Dragspelsrock(CD, Album) Dirty Records (8) DRCD 3544 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
OS-019 Eddie Meduza - Fräckisar album art Eddie Meduza Fräckisar(Cass, Album) Osadal AB OS-019 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6360 Eddie Meduza - Punkjävlar album art Eddie Meduza & The Roaring Cadillacs* Punkjävlar(7", Single) CBS 6360 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit