H.M. King George VI

Real Name:
Albert Frederick Arthur George
Profile:
H.M. King George VI (born December 14, 1895, York Cottage, Sandringham House, Norfolk, England – died February 6, 1952, Sandringham House, Norfolk, England) was King of the United Kingdom and the Dominions of the British Commonwealth from December 11, 1936 until his death. He was the last Emperor of India and the first Head of the Commonwealth. Father of Queen Elizabeth II and Princess Margaret Rose.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

REC 562 H.M. King George VI - Victory In Europe - 1945 album art Various Records That 'The Enemy Has Been Finally Overcome'. 8/5/45 Various - Victory In Europe - 1945(LP, Album, Mono) BBC Records REC 562 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

REC 184 H.M. King George VI - 50 Years Of Religious Broadcasting album art Various Unveiling The Battle Of Britain Memorial In Westminster Abbey, 1947 (as H. M. King George VI) Various - 50 Years Of Religious Broadcasting(LP, Comp) BBC Records REC 184 UK 1975 Sell This Version