Ian Stanley

Real Name:
Ian Christopher Stanley
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and record producer, born 28 February 1957 in High Wycombe, England, UK. Keyboardist in Tears For Fears from 1982 to 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

884 638-1 Ian Stanley - Mothers Talk (Extended Version) album art Tears For Fears Mothers Talk (Beat Of The Drum Mix) Tears For Fears - Mothers Talk (Extended Version) (Single, EP, Maxi) Mercury 884 638-1 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
9031-76185-4 Ian Stanley - Mistaken Identity album art Donna Summer Work That Magic (ISA Full Length Remix) Donna Summer - Mistaken Identity (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9031-76185-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
U 5937T Ian Stanley - Work That Magic album art Donna Summer Work That Magic (Extended ISA Remix) Donna Summer - Work That Magic (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records U 5937T UK 1991 Sell This Version
0630-17727-2 Ian Stanley - If I Hadn't Got You album art Chris Braide Chris Braide - If I Hadn't Got You (Single) Anxious Records, EastWest 0630-17727-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
LONCD 363, INT 850 457-2 Ian Stanley - Do U Still? album art East 17 Do U Still? (Single Remix) East 17 - Do U Still? (Single, Maxi) London Records, London Records LONCD 363, INT 850 457-2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
828 850-2 Ian Stanley - Around The World - Hit Singles - The Journey So Far album art East Seventeen* Do U Still? (Single Remix) East Seventeen* - Around The World - Hit Singles - The Journey So Far (Comp) London Records 828 850-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
535 945-2 Ian Stanley - Go Go Dance Vol. 1 album art Various Do U Still? (Single Remix) Various - Go Go Dance Vol. 1(CD, Comp) ToCo International 535 945-2 Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version
WOKCDP2095 Ian Stanley - Monday Morning 5:19 (Widescreen '98 Mix) album art Rialto Monday Morning 5:19 (Widescreen '98 Mix) Rialto - Monday Morning 5:19 (Widescreen '98 Mix)(CD, Single, Promo) China Records WOKCDP2095 UK 1998 Sell This Version
DBTMCDBOX02 Ian Stanley - Encore album art Donna Summer Work That Magic (ISA Full Length Remix) and 1 more… Donna Summer - Encore(Box, Comp, Ltd, RM + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE) Driven By The Music DBTMCDBOX02 USA & Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Vocals

60534 Ian Stanley - Scenes From The Big Chair album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Scenes From The Big Chair RCA / Columbia Pictures Home Video 60534 US 1985 Sell This Version
830532-1, 24279 Ian Stanley - Everybody Wants To Mix The World album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Everybody Wants To Mix The World(LP, Comp, S/Edition) Mercury, Mercury, Polygram 830532-1, 24279 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

VOG-1-3323 Ian Stanley - The Hurting album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - The Hurting (Album, Comp) Vertigo VOG-1-3323 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
CN 4188/S Ian Stanley - In Concert-304 album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - In Concert-304(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4188/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
040 349 4 Ian Stanley - In My Mind's Eye (Live At Hammersmith Odeon) album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - In My Mind's Eye (Live At Hammersmith Odeon) Music Media (2), Polygram Video 040 349 4 UK 1984 Sell This Version
422 824 300-1 M-1 Ian Stanley - Songs From The Big Chair album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Songs From The Big Chair (Album, Comp) Mercury 422 824 300-1 M-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
60534 Ian Stanley - Scenes From The Big Chair album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Scenes From The Big Chair RCA / Columbia Pictures Home Video 60534 US 1985 Sell This Version
SOVX 2357 Ian Stanley - Head Over Heels album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Head Over Heels (Single, EP, Maxi) Mercury, Mercury SOVX 2357 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SOV 2354 Ian Stanley - Everybody Wants To Rule The World album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Everybody Wants To Rule The World (Single, EP, Maxi) Mercury SOV 2354 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
884 638-1 Ian Stanley - Mothers Talk (Extended Version) album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Mothers Talk (Extended Version) (Single, EP, Maxi) Mercury 884 638-1 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
830532-1, 24279 Ian Stanley - Everybody Wants To Mix The World album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Everybody Wants To Mix The World(LP, Comp, S/Edition) Mercury, Mercury, Polygram 830532-1, 24279 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
SP-3907 Ian Stanley - Into The Fire album art Bryan Adams Remembrance Day (as Ian) and 1 more… Bryan Adams - Into The Fire (Album) A&M Records SP-3907 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Ian Stanley - Into The Fire And Other Hot Tracks album art Bryan Adams Victim Of Love (as Ian) and 1 more… Bryan Adams - Into The Fire And Other Hot Tracks(Cass, Comp, Promo) A&M Records none Canada 1987 Sell This Version
60794-4 Ian Stanley - Cross That Line album art Howard Jones Everlasting Love and 1 more… Howard Jones - Cross That Line (Album) WEA, WEA, WEA 60794-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
874 711-4 Ian Stanley - Sowing The Seeds Of Love album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - Sowing The Seeds Of Love (Single, EP, Maxi) Fontana, Fontana 874 711-4 Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
838 730-4, 422 838 730-4 Ian Stanley - The Seeds Of Love album art Tears For Fears Tears For Fears - The Seeds Of Love (Album) Fontana 838 730-4, 422 838 730-4 US 1989 Sell This Version