Kazuo Fukushima

Real Name:
福島 和夫
Profile:
Japanese composer, born April 11, 1930, in Tokyo/Japan.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

VIC 1313 Kazuo Fukushima - The New Music, Volume 3 album art Nono* : Fukushima*, Berio* : Lehmann*, Maderna* : Rome Symphony* Nono* : Fukushima*, Berio* : Lehmann*, Maderna* : Rome Symphony* - The New Music, Volume 3 (Album, Comp) RCA Victrola VIC 1313 UK 1968 Sell This Version
WER 60 052 Kazuo Fukushima - Flöte album art Aurèle Nicolet, Pierre Boulez, Yoritsuné Matsudaira*, Kazuo Fukushima, Jürg Wyttenbach, Luciano Berio Aurèle Nicolet, Pierre Boulez, Yoritsuné Matsudaira*, Kazuo Fukushima, Jürg Wyttenbach, Luciano Berio - Flöte(LP, Album) WERGO WER 60 052 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SBR 610-B, J 467 Kazuo Fukushima - Kontrapunkte, Klagegesang Auf Die Opfer Von Hiroshima, Aus Dem Epitaph Für Federico Garcia Lorca, Hi-kyò album art Karl Heinz Stockhausen*, Krzysztof Penderecki, Luigi Nono, Kazuo Fukushima Karl Heinz Stockhausen*, Krzysztof Penderecki, Luigi Nono, Kazuo Fukushima - Kontrapunkte, Klagegesang Auf Die Opfer Von Hiroshima, Aus Dem Epitaph Für Federico Garcia Lorca, Hi-kyò(LP) RCA Victor, Deutscher Schallplattenclub SBR 610-B, J 467 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
S 61133 Kazuo Fukushima - 20th Century Music For Flute album art Severino Gazzelloni / Margaret Kitchin Works By Henze*, Petrassi*, Fukushima* & Martinu* Severino Gazzelloni / Margaret Kitchin Works By Henze*, Petrassi*, Fukushima* & Martinu* - 20th Century Music For Flute (Album) CBS S 61133 UK 1970 Sell This Version
MG 2231, 2531 065 Kazuo Fukushima - Meister Ihres Instruments III: Aurèle Nicolet album art Mozart*, Debussy*, Ibert*, Berio*, Fukushima*, Bach*, Schubert* - Aurèle Nicolet Mozart*, Debussy*, Ibert*, Berio*, Fukushima*, Bach*, Schubert* - Aurèle Nicolet - Meister Ihres Instruments III: Aurèle Nicolet(LP) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon MG 2231, 2531 065 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
MLDS 61005 (3), MLDS-61005 (3) Kazuo Fukushima - La Musica Nuova album art Stockhausen* / Brown* / Penderecki* / Pousseur* / Ramati* / Maderna* / Nono* / Fukushima* / Berio* / Lehmann* - Severino Gazzelloni / Lothar Faber / Frederick Rzewski* / Solisti Dell'Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma* Stockhausen* / Brown* / Penderecki* / Pousseur* / Ramati* / Maderna* / Nono* / Fukushima* / Berio* / Lehmann* - Severino Gazzelloni / Lothar Faber / Frederick Rzewski* / Solisti Dell'Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma* - La Musica Nuova RCA Italiana MLDS 61005 (3), MLDS-61005 (3) Italy 1973 Sell This Version
OX-7136-ND Kazuo Fukushima - Kazuo Fukushima Works For Flute album art Robert Aitken (2), Yuji Takahashi, Kazuo Fukushima Robert Aitken (2), Yuji Takahashi, Kazuo Fukushima - Kazuo Fukushima Works For Flute(LP) Denon OX-7136-ND Japan 1978 Sell This Version
D 8005 Kazuo Fukushima - Werke Für Soloflöte album art Telemann*, Stamitz*, Kuhlau*, Karg-Elert*, Burkhard*, Fukushima*, Peter-Lukas Graf Telemann*, Stamitz*, Kuhlau*, Karg-Elert*, Burkhard*, Fukushima*, Peter-Lukas Graf - Werke Für Soloflöte(LP, Gat) Claves D 8005 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
GT-9328 Kazuo Fukushima - Music For Piccoloflute, Flute & Guitar album art Haruna Miyake, Kazuo Fukushima, Akira Tamba Haruna Miyake, Kazuo Fukushima, Akira Tamba - Music For Piccoloflute, Flute & Guitar(LP, Album) King Records GT-9328 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
hat ART CD 6114 Kazuo Fukushima - Works For Flute And Piano album art Kazuo Fukushima, Eberhard Blum, Steffen Schleiermacher Kazuo Fukushima, Eberhard Blum, Steffen Schleiermacher - Works For Flute And Piano(CD) hat ART hat ART CD 6114 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
ERM130-2 Kazuo Fukushima - Flute album art Severino Gazzelloni, Bruno Canino, RTSI Orchestra*, Donato Renzetti, Vivaldi*, Händel*, Marcello*, Beethoven*, Varèse*, Petrassi*, Fukushima* Severino Gazzelloni, Bruno Canino, RTSI Orchestra*, Donato Renzetti, Vivaldi*, Händel*, Marcello*, Beethoven*, Varèse*, Petrassi*, Fukushima* - Flute(CD) Ermitage ERM130-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
8.554743 FIN Kazuo Fukushima - Selected Works For Flute And Piano album art Kazuo Fukushima, Liisa Ruoho, Annikka Konttori-Gustafsson Kazuo Fukushima, Liisa Ruoho, Annikka Konttori-Gustafsson - Selected Works For Flute And Piano(CD) Naxos 8.554743 FIN Europe 1999 Sell This Version
2011.129 Kazuo Fukushima - Music For Flutes album art Machiko Takahashi - Joseph Schwantner, Robert Nasveld, Kazuo Fukushima, Yoshihisa Taïra, Isang Yun Machiko Takahashi - Joseph Schwantner, Robert Nasveld, Kazuo Fukushima, Yoshihisa Taïra, Isang Yun - Music For Flutes(CD, Album) Attacca 2011.129 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
2538 067, MGX7067 Kazuo Fukushima - Meister Ihres Instruments III: Aurèle Nicolet album art Mozart*, Debussy*, Ibert*, Berio*, Fukushima*, Bach*, Schubert* - Aurèle Nicolet Mozart*, Debussy*, Ibert*, Berio*, Fukushima*, Bach*, Schubert* - Aurèle Nicolet - Meister Ihres Instruments III: Aurèle Nicolet Deutsche Grammophon 2538 067, MGX7067 Japan Unknown Sell This Version