K.T. Oslin

Real Name:
Kay Toinette Oslin
Profile:
Born May 15, 1942 in Crossett, Arkansas; died December 21, 2020 in Nashville, Tennessee.
American country music singer/songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2193-2-R 80's Ladies — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin 80's Ladies (Album) RCA 2193-2-R US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
APL 1 6063 This Woman — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin This Woman (Album) RCA APL 1 6063 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2365-4-R Love In A Small Town — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Love In A Small Town (Album) RCA 2365-4-R Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07863 66920 2 K.T. Oslin "My Roots Are Showing..." (Album) BNA Records Label, BNA Records Label 07863 66920 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 854402 Live Close By, Visit Often — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Live Close By, Visit Often (Album) BNA Records Label 74321 854402 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RRE-CD-165 Simply — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Simply(CD, Album) Red River Entertainment RRE-CD-165 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

E-47132 Clean Your Own Tables / Nelda Jean Prudy — K.T. Oslin Kay T. Oslin* Clean Your Own Tables / Nelda Jean Prudy (Single) Elektra E-47132 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-69959 Younger Men  — K.T. Oslin Kay T. Oslin* Younger Men (Single) Elektra 7-69959 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5066-7-R Wall Of Tears — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Wall Of Tears (Single) RCA 5066-7-R US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5330-7-R I'll Always Come Back / Old Pictures — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin I'll Always Come Back / Old Pictures (Single) RCA 5330-7-R Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Do Ya'  — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Do Ya' (Single) RCA none UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5154-7-RAB 80's Ladies / Old Pictures — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin 80's Ladies / Old Pictures (Single) RCA 5154-7-RAB US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8380-7RH Do Ya' / 80's Ladies — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Do Ya' / 80's Ladies(7") RCA 8380-7RH US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8388-7-R Money — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Money (Single) RCA 8388-7-R US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB49441 Hold Me — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Hold Me (Single) RCA PB49441 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8865-7-R Hey Bobby — K.T. Oslin K. T. Oslin* Hey Bobby (Single) RCA 8865-7-R US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8943-7-R This Woman — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin This Woman (Single) RCA 8943-7-R Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9029-7-R Didn't Expect It To Go Down This Way — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Didn't Expect It To Go Down This Way (Single) RCA 9029-7-R Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2746-7-RAA Mary And Willie — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Mary And Willie (Single) RCA 2746-7-RAA US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2567-4-RS Two Hearts — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Two Hearts (Single) RCA 2567-4-RS US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2667-7-R Come Next Monday — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Come Next Monday (Single) RCA 2667-7-R US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAA62053-7 Cornell Crawford — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Cornell Crawford (Single) RCA RAA62053-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2829-7-R You Call Everybody Darling — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin You Call Everybody Darling (Single) RCA 2829-7-R US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDJ 62561-2 Hold Me — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin Hold Me (Single) RCA RDJ 62561-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDJ 62499-2 New Way Home — K.T. Oslin K.T. Oslin New Way Home(CD, Single, Promo) RCA RDJ 62499-2 US 1993 Sell This Version