Omnia (2)

Real Name:
Євген Олександрович Смирнов (Yevhen Oleksandrovych Smyrnov)
Profile:
Trance/Progressive DJ & producer from Ukraine.
Born: May 18, 1987
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Omnia (2) - My Inner Island album art The Blizzard (2) And Omnia (2) The Blizzard (2) And Omnia (2) - My Inner Island (Single) Armind Netherlands 2011

Compilations

ARDI3440 Omnia (2) - A State Of Trance 650 - New Horizons (Extended Versions) album art Omnia (2) A State Of Trance 650 - New Horizons (Extended Versions)(18xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Armada Digital ARDI3440 Netherlands 2014

Miscellaneous

FRZ008 Omnia (2) - Air Flower album art In Progress (3) & Omnia (2) In Progress (3) & Omnia (2) - Air Flower(3xFile, MP3, 320) Fraction Zero FRZ008 UK 2008
Omnia (2) - Closer album art Susana (3) Feat. Omnia (2) & The Blizzard (2) Susana (3) Feat. Omnia (2) & The Blizzard (2) - Closer S107 Recordings Netherlands 2010
SPC064 Omnia (2) - Metanoia album art The Blizzard (2) & Omnia (2) The Blizzard (2) & Omnia (2) - Metanoia(3xFile, MP3, 320) Soundpiercing SPC064 Netherlands 2010
SPC095 Omnia (2) - Plug And Play / The Tune album art Omnia (2) Presents Ain Mo Omnia (2) Presents Ain Mo - Plug And Play / The Tune(2xFile, MP3, 320) Soundpiercing SPC095 Netherlands 2011
Omnia (2) - The Fusion album art Omnia (2) & IRA (14) Omnia (2) & IRA (14) - The Fusion Coldharbour Recordings Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
CLHR149 Omnia (2) - Infina album art Omnia (2) Infina(4xFile, MP3, 320) Coldharbour Recordings CLHR149 Netherlands 2012
ADRAZ011 Omnia (2) - No One Home album art Ana Criado & Omnia (2) Ana Criado & Omnia (2) - No One Home(2xFile, MP3, 320) Adrian & Raz ADRAZ011 Netherlands 2012
AVA050 Omnia (2) - Halo album art Omnia (2) Feat. Melissa Loretta Omnia (2) Feat. Melissa Loretta - Halo(4xFile, MP3, 320) AVA Recordings AVA050 Netherlands 2012
ADRAZ008 Omnia (2) - Hearts Connected album art Cathy Burton & Omnia (2) Cathy Burton & Omnia (2) - Hearts Connected(4xFile, MP3, 320) Adrian & Raz ADRAZ008 Netherlands 2012
Omnia (2) - Immersion album art Omnia (2) Immersion Armind Netherlands 2013
CLHR158 Omnia (2) - The Light album art Omnia (2) The Light(2xFile, MP3, 320) Coldharbour Recordings CLHR158 Netherlands 2013
ARMD1166 Omnia (2) - Bones album art Omnia (2) Feat. Everything By Electricity Omnia (2) Feat. Everything By Electricity - Bones(2xFile, MP3, 320) Armind ARMD1166 Netherlands 2013
Omnia (2) - Tomorrow People album art Omnia (2) Tomorrow People Armind, Armind Netherlands 2014
ARMD1208 Omnia (2) - Two Hands album art Omnia (2) Feat. Jonny Rose Omnia (2) Feat. Jonny Rose - Two Hands(File, MP3, 320) Armind ARMD1208 Netherlands 2014
none Omnia (2) - Whiteout album art The Blizzard (2) & Omnia (2) The Blizzard (2) & Omnia (2) - Whiteout(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (The Blizzard (2) Self-released), Not On Label (Omnia (2)) none Norway 2014
Omnia (2) - Shanghai album art Omnia (2) Shanghai Armind Netherlands 2015
Omnia (2) - For The First Time album art Omnia (2) Feat. Tilde (3) Omnia (2) Feat. Tilde (3) - For The First Time (Single) Armind Netherlands 2015
ARMD1225 Omnia (2) - Reflex album art Luke Bond & Omnia (2) Luke Bond & Omnia (2) - Reflex(File, MP3, 320) Armind ARMD1225 Netherlands 2015
Omnia (2) - I Believe album art Omnia (2) & Audrey Gallagher Omnia (2) & Audrey Gallagher - I Believe A State Of Trance Netherlands 2016
Omnia (2) - All I See Is You album art Omnia (2) Feat. Christian Burns Omnia (2) Feat. Christian Burns - All I See Is You Armind Netherlands 2016
Omnia (2) - Hold Me / Ultra album art Omnia (2) Hold Me / Ultra Armind Netherlands 2016
ARMD1268 Omnia (2) - Alien album art Omnia (2) Alien(File, MP3, 320) Armind ARMD1268 Netherlands 2016
ARMD1295A Omnia (2) - Mystique album art Omnia (2) Mystique(2xFile, FLAC) Armind ARMD1295A Netherlands 2016

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

tranceremixer22

tranceremixer22

May 15, 2015
One of the Future 'Stars' for Trance Music, He simply has a great ear for Melody's and Rhythm, - Which is the driving force behind Trance
Animusvox

Animusvox

February 23, 2015
Since he released 'The Fusion' with IRA, he's on fire: One of the biggest rising stars of the Progressive Trance scene, he has some interesting influences of Prog. House and Electro but his sound it's Trance in base. Some people compares him with the russian talent Arty, though for me Omnia it's way better because he has his own sound, and though has passed seven years since his first original, he's still having his personal imprint in every song he has released. Respecting this curious and unique sound that he has, Omnia is one of the artists that I really hope that will go far in the future.

Videos (88) Edit