Jonathan Miller (2)

Real Name:
Jonathan Wolfe Miller
Profile:
Sir Jonathan Miller, CBE (born 21 July 1934, St John's Wood, London, England – died 27 November 2019) was a British doctor, actor, writer, and opera, television and theatre director.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PMCO 1145 Jonathan Miller (2) - Beyond The Fringe album art Alan Bennett * Peter Cook * Jonathan Miller (2) * Dudley Moore Alan Bennett * Peter Cook * Jonathan Miller (2) * Dudley Moore - Beyond The Fringe (Album) Parlophone PMCO 1145 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
PMCM 1190 Jonathan Miller (2) - Bridge On The River Wye album art Spike Milligan & Peter Sellers & Jonathan Miller (2) & Peter Cook & Peter Rawley & Patricia Ridgway Spike Milligan & Peter Sellers & Jonathan Miller (2) & Peter Cook & Peter Rawley & Patricia Ridgway - Bridge On The River Wye Parlophone PMCM 1190 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-R 4969 Jonathan Miller (2) - Sitting On The Bench / The End Of The World album art Peter Cook - Alan Bennett - Jonathan Miller (2) - Dudley Moore Peter Cook - Alan Bennett - Jonathan Miller (2) - Dudley Moore - Sitting On The Bench / The End Of The World (Single) Parlophone 45-R 4969 UK 1962 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Miller (2) - Philosophy and all that Jazz album art Jonathan Miller (2) Philosophy and all that Jazz(7") ffobia none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PHO-1 Jonathan Miller (2) - Monday Night At Home album art Jonathan Miller (2) Monday Night At Home(Flexi, 8", S/Sided, Car) Printed Sound Ltd. PHO-1 UK 1960 Sell This Version