Dino Merlin

Real Name:
Edin Dervišhalidović
Profile:
Bosnian pop music singer-songwriter, born September 12, 1962 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.
Also since 2001 founder of the label Magaza.

One of the most prolific singer-songwritters SEE regionwide recognise. Started as leader of nationwide popular band Merlin (9) (1983-1991).

In 1993 his written song represented the ESC debut entry for Bosnia-Herzegovina in Milstreet, Ireland. Also as performer, he represented Bosnia-Herzegovina at ESC 1999 in Jerusalem, Israel and again at ESC 2011 in Düsseldorf, Germany. Lyricist of the first bosnian national anthem (1995-1998).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BS 0004 Dino Merlin - Moja Bogda Sna album art Dino Merlin Moja Bogda Sna (Album) Bosna Studio, CroatiaTon BS 0004 Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
none Dino Merlin - Moj Ummete album art Hor Gazi Husrev-beg* i Dino Merlin Hor Gazi Husrev-beg* i Dino Merlin - Moj Ummete(Cass, Album) Bosna Studio none Bosnia & Herzegovina 1993 Sell This Version
none Dino Merlin - Fotografija album art Dino Merlin Fotografija (Album) In Takt Records none Bosnia & Herzegovina 1995 Sell This Version
AK-119709 Dino Merlin - Ljubav Je (Sa Svojim Gostima) album art Dino Merlin Ljubav Je (Sa Svojim Gostima) (Album) Južni Express AK-119709 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1997 Sell This Version
TR 046 Dino Merlin - Live - Vječna Vatra album art Dino Merlin Live - Vječna Vatra (Album) In Takt Records TR 046 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1999 Sell This Version
ITR 060 Dino Merlin - Sredinom album art Dino Merlin Sredinom (Album) In Takt Records ITR 060 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2000 Sell This Version
MC 300, MC300 Dino Merlin - Burek album art Dino Merlin Burek (Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH MC 300, MC300 Serbia and Montenegro 2004 Sell This Version
MC 422, MC422 Dino Merlin - Koševo 2004 album art Dino Merlin Koševo 2004 (Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH MC 422, MC422 Serbia and Montenegro 2005 Sell This Version
CD 000 628 Dino Merlin - Ispočetka album art Dino Merlin Ispočetka (Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH CD 000 628 Serbia 2008 Sell This Version
CDM-011 Dino Merlin - Hotel Nacional album art Dino Merlin Hotel Nacional (Album) Magaza CDM-011 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2014 Sell This Version
2CD 6090327 Dino Merlin - Arena Pula – Hotel Nacional Tour album art Dino Merlin Arena Pula – Hotel Nacional Tour(2xCD, Album) Croatia Records 2CD 6090327 Croatia 2019 Sell This Version
none Dino Merlin - Arena Pula- Hotel Nacional Tour album art Dino Merlin Arena Pula- Hotel Nacional Tour(2xCD) Croatia Records none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CD SG D EPP 5075721 Dino Merlin - Jednom, Kad Sve Ovo Bude Jučer album art Dino Merlin Jednom, Kad Sve Ovo Bude Jučer(CD, Single, Promo) Croatia Records CD SG D EPP 5075721 Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 092 Dino Merlin - Les Voyagers album art Dino* And Béatrice* Dino* And Béatrice* - Les Voyagers (Single) Menart MCD 092 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1999 Sell This Version
KR CD 000 599 Dino Merlin - Otkrit Ću Ti Tajnu album art Dino Merlin Otkrit Ću Ti Tajnu(CD, Single) City Records (2) KR CD 000 599 Serbia 2007 Sell This Version
none Dino Merlin - Love In Rewind album art Dino Merlin Love In Rewind (Maxi, Single) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2011 Sell This Version
none Dino Merlin - Mi album art Dino Merlin Mi(File, AAC, Single, 256) Magaza none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2020

Compilations

EPTA 1008 Dino Merlin - Svjedok album art Dino Merlin Svjedok(Cass, Album, Comp) Emona Produktion EPTA 1008 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1993 Sell This Version
MC 088 Dino Merlin - Balade album art Dino Merlin Balade (Comp) CentroScena (2) MC 088 Yugoslavia 2000 Sell This Version
CD 093, cd 093 Dino Merlin - The Best Of  album art Dino Merlin The Best Of (CD, Comp) CentroScena, CentroScena CD 093, cd 093 Yugoslavia 2001 Sell This Version
CD 000 172 Dino Merlin - The Best Of album art Dino Merlin The Best Of (Comp) City Records (2) CD 000 172 Yugoslavia 2002 Sell This Version
CD 001 Dino Merlin - Hitovi album art Dino Merlin Hitovi (Album, Comp) Jugodisk CD 001 Serbia and Montenegro 2004 Sell This Version
ITR 161, 22T55050 Merlin* Very Best Of (1985-2004) Vol. 1(CD, Album, Comp) In Takt Records, Take It Or Leave It Records ITR 161, 22T55050 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2004 Sell This Version
22T55049 Dino Merlin - Balade (1985-2004) album art Merlin* Balade (1985-2004)(CD, Album, Comp) In Takt Records, Take It Or Leave It Records 22T55049 2004 Sell This Version
CD 000 539 Dino Merlin - The Platinum Collection - 39 Hitova album art Dino Merlin The Platinum Collection - 39 Hitova (Album, Comp) City Records (2) CD 000 539 Serbia 2006 Sell This Version