Casper (9)

Real Name:
Benjamin Griffey
Profile:
German rapper, born 25 September 1982 in Extertal near Lemgo, Germany.

Known for his slightly hoarse sounding voice and German straightforward lyrics, Casper was involved in many studio recordings with other German rappers, such as Abroo and Separate. Together they founded the hip-hop group Kinder des Zorns. In 2004 they released Rap Art War, their first and only album. In 2006 he released a mixtape called Die Welt Hört Mich with the label 667 - One More Than The Devil. In the two years following the release of Die Welt Hört Mich, he toured through Germany and on 9 May 2008 he released his first album, Hin Zur Sonne.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Casper (9)

Albums

none Casper (9) - Die Welt Hört Mich album art Casper (9) Die Welt Hört Mich 667onemorethanthedevil none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
667-028 Casper (9) - Hin Zur Sonne album art Casper (9) Hin Zur Sonne(CD, Album) 667onemorethanthedevil 667-028 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Keine Casper (9) - Rap Art War album art Kinder Des Zorns, Casper (9), Separate, Abroo Kinder Des Zorns, Casper (9), Separate, Abroo - Rap Art War(CD, Album) Groove Attack Keine Germany 2011 Sell This Version
FOR 88697938092 Casper (9) - XOXO album art Casper (9) XOXO (Album) Four Music FOR 88697938092 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
FOR 88725445949, 88725445949 Casper (9) - Der Druck Steigt - Live & Dokumentiert album art Casper (9) Der Druck Steigt - Live & Dokumentiert (Album) Four Music FOR 88725445949, 88725445949 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
FOR 88883757651 Casper (9) - Hinterland album art Casper (9) Hinterland (Album) Four Music FOR 88883757651 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
88985340942 Casper (9) - Lang Lebe Der Tod album art Casper (9) Lang Lebe Der Tod (Album) Columbia, Beat The Rich! 88985340942 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
19075878612 Casper (9) - 1982 album art Marteria & Casper (9) Marteria & Casper (9) - 1982 (Album) Beat The Rich! 19075878612 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
19439951032 Casper (9) - Alles War Schön Und Nichts Tat Weh album art Casper (9) Alles War Schön Und Nichts Tat Weh (Album) Eklat Tonträger 19439951032 Germany 2022 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Casper (9) - Grundstein Ep album art Casper (9) Grundstein Ep(CD, EP) 667onemorethanthedevil none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - Herz Aus Holz 2009 album art Casper (9) Herz Aus Holz 2009(CDr, Maxi, Single) 667onemorethanthedevil none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
886979149823 Casper (9) - So Perfekt album art Casper (9) So Perfekt(CD, Maxi) Four Music 886979149823 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
FOR 88691922562 Casper (9) - Auf Und Davon album art Casper (9) Auf Und Davon(CD, Maxi) Four Music FOR 88691922562 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - Der Druck Steigt / Ein Tag Am See album art Casper (9) / Tefla & Jaleel Casper (9) / Tefla & Jaleel - Der Druck Steigt / Ein Tag Am See(7", Pic) Intro (3) none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
00602537011629 Casper (9) - Songs Für Liam album art KraftKlub Feat. Casper (9) KraftKlub Feat. Casper (9) - Songs Für Liam(7", Single, Ltd) Universal Music Group, Vertigo, Beat The Rich! 00602537011629 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - Im Ascheregen - Single album art Casper (9) Im Ascheregen - Single(File, Single, AAC) Four Music Productions GmbH none Germany 2013
none Casper (9) - Live Im Magnet album art Casper (9) Live Im Magnet(CD, EP) Visions Magazine, Four Music, Beat The Rich! none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - Hinterland - Single album art Casper (9) Hinterland - Single(File, Single, AAC) Four Music Productions GmbH none Germany 2013
888430398825 Casper (9) - Alles Endet (Aber Nie Die Musik) album art Casper (9) Alles Endet (Aber Nie Die Musik)(CD, Single) Four Music 888430398825 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - Alles War Schön Und Nichts Tat Weh album art Casper (9) Alles War Schön Und Nichts Tat Weh (Single) Eklat Tonträger, Columbia none 2021 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - TNT album art Casper (9) TNT (Single) Eklat Tonträger, Casper (9), Beat The Rich! none 2021 Sell This Version
194398888675 Casper (9) - Schwarz album art Lea (23) X Casper (9) Lea (23) X Casper (9) - Schwarz (Single) Treppenhaus Records, Four Music 194398888675 Germany 2021 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - Mieses Leben / Wolken album art Casper (9) Mieses Leben / Wolken(7", Single, Ltd) Eklat Tonträger, Casper (9), Beat The Rich! none Germany 2021 Sell This Version
19658711487 Casper (9) - Billie Jo album art Casper (9) Billie Jo(7", Single, Sig) Casper (9), Eklat Tonträger, Beat The Rich! 19658711487 Germany 2022 Sell This Version
none Casper (9) - Fabian album art Casper (9) Fabian(7", Single, Ltd) Eklat Tonträger, Beat The Rich! none Germany 2022 Sell This Version