Plume Latraverse

Real Name:
Michel Latraverse
Profile:
Canadian (Québec) singer-songwriter, painter and writer (born May 11, 1946 in Montreal, Quebec). One of the most significant representatives of the Quebec counterculture who started his career in the early 1970's with a blend of Chanson, Blues Rock, Folk Rock, and Psychedelic. He released over twenty-five albums over the years and is still active in the 21st century. His well-known albums "Le Vieux Show Son Sale" and "Pommes De Route" (a collaboration with Stephen Faulkner) made him famous over the french native Quebec scene.

Awards/Honors/Distinctions:
- Médaille Jacques-Blanchet, 1994
- Prix Miroir de la chanson d'expression française au Festival d'été de Québec, 1994
- Prix Miroir Coup de cœur au Festival d'été de Québec, 2002
- Prix Sylvain-Lelièvre de la Fondation SPACQ, 2012
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZO 6905, ZO-6905 Plume Latraverse - Triniterre album art Plume* Et Le Docteur Landry Plume* Et Le Docteur Landry - Triniterre (Album) Les Disques Zodiaque, Les Disques Zodiaque ZO 6905, ZO-6905 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
XDEF 101, XDEF. 101 Plume Latraverse - Plume Pou Digne album art Plume Latraverse Plume Pou Digne (Album) London Records, Deram XDEF 101, XDEF. 101 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
XDEF-121, XDEF. 121 Plume Latraverse - Pommes De Route album art Plume* & Cassonade Plume* & Cassonade - Pommes De Route (Album) Deram, Deram XDEF-121, XDEF. 121 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
XDEF-112 Plume Latraverse - Le Vieux Show Son Sale album art Plume Latraverse Le Vieux Show Son Sale (Album) Deram XDEF-112 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
XDEF 131, XDEF. 131 Plume Latraverse - En Noir Et Blanc album art Plume* En Noir Et Blanc (Album) Deram, Deram XDEF 131, XDEF. 131 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
DB1000, DB. 1000 Plume Latraverse - À Deux Faces album art Plume Latraverse À Deux Faces (Album) Disques Bleu (3), Disques Bleu (3) DB1000, DB. 1000 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
KFST-90426 Plume Latraverse - Plume À L'Outremont album art Plume* Plume À L'Outremont (Album) CBS KFST-90426 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
GFC-90642 Plume Latraverse - All Dressed album art Plume Latraverse All Dressed (Album) Deram GFC-90642 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
PFCT-90639 Plume Latraverse - Chirurgie Plastique album art Plume* Chirurgie Plastique (Album) Deram PFCT-90639 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
PFC 80058 Plume Latraverse - French Tour 80 album art Plume Latraverse French Tour 80 (Album) CBS PFC 80058 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
320 E 997 Plume Latraverse - L'aventure De Waï-Waï Le Castor Canadien album art Plume Latraverse L'aventure De Waï-Waï Le Castor Canadien (Album) Hachette 320 E 997 France 1981 Sell This Version
PFCT 90647 Plume Latraverse - Livraison... Par En Arrière album art Plume Latraverse And The Plumettes Plume Latraverse And The Plumettes - Livraison... Par En Arrière (Album) CBS PFCT 90647 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
PFCT 90669 Plume Latraverse - Métamorphoses Tome I album art Plume Latraverse Métamorphoses Tome I (Album) CBS PFCT 90669 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PFCT 80079 Plume Latraverse - Autopsie Canalisée album art Plume Latraverse Autopsie Canalisée (Album) CBS PFCT 80079 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
GFCT 80086 Plume Latraverse - À Fond D'Train "Live" album art Offenbach / Plume* Offenbach / Plume* - À Fond D'Train "Live" (Album) CBS, CBS GFCT 80086 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
PFCT 80093, PFCT-80093 Plume Latraverse - Métaphormoses II album art Plume Latraverse, Les Mauvais Compagnons Plume Latraverse, Les Mauvais Compagnons - Métaphormoses II (Album) CBS PFCT 80093, PFCT-80093 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PFC-80101 Plume Latraverse - Insomnifère (Méphatormoses III) album art Plume Latraverse Insomnifère (Méphatormoses III) (Album) CBS PFC-80101 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
DB4-0901 Plume Latraverse - Chansons Pour Toutes Sortes De Monde album art Plume Latraverse Chansons Pour Toutes Sortes De Monde (Album) Disques Dragon DB4-0901 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
PL4 1146 Plume Latraverse - "Chansons Nouvelles" album art Plume Latraverse "Chansons Nouvelles" (Album) Les Disques Plinc PL4 1146 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
DBCD1912 Plume Latraverse - Mixed Grill album art Plume Latraverse Mixed Grill (Album) Disques Dragon DBCD1912 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
DBCD-1913 Plume Latraverse - 20 Vingtemps Live album art Plume* Et Les Mauvais Compagnons Plume* Et Les Mauvais Compagnons - 20 Vingtemps Live(CD, Album) Disques Dragon DBCD-1913 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
DBCD-1914 Plume Latraverse - Chants D'Épuration album art Plume Latraverse Chants D'Épuration (Album) Disques Dragon DBCD-1914 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
DBCD-1915 Plume Latraverse - Hors-Saisons album art Plume Latraverse Hors-Saisons(CD, Album) Disques Dragon DBCD-1915 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
DBCD-1916 Plume Latraverse - Plumonymes album art Plume Latraverse Plumonymes(CD, Album) Disques Dragon DBCD-1916 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
DBCD1917 Plume Latraverse - Rechut! (Odes De Ma Tanière) album art Plume Latraverse Rechut! (Odes De Ma Tanière)(CD, Album) Disques Dragon DBCD1917 Canada 2016 Sell This Version