Robert Byrne (2)

Real Name:
Robert Bellarmine Byrne
Profile:
US songwriter / producer.

Born July 1954, RIP June 2005. Byrne wrote many chart topping hits for major artists after working at legendary Fame Studios in Muscle Shoals, Alabama, in the seventies.

He had 293 songs credited to him on the BMI site the time of his death - six of those won prestige BMI Awards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RJ-7678 Robert Byrne (2) - Blame It On The Night album art Robert Byrne (2) Blame It On The Night (Album) Mercury, Mercury RJ-7678 Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74007 Robert Byrne (2) - Learning To Live Without You / Bound To Know The Blues album art Robert Byrne (2) Learning To Live Without You / Bound To Know The Blues (Single) Mercury 74007 US 1978 Sell This Version
74070 Robert Byrne (2) - Baby Fat album art Robert Byrne (2) Baby Fat (Single) Mercury 74070 US 1978 Sell This Version
SFL-2503 Robert Byrne (2) - I Did It All For Love album art Robert Byrne (2) I Did It All For Love(7") Mercury SFL-2503 Japan 1979 Sell This Version