Yvette Guilbert

Real Name:
Emma Laure Esther Guilbert
Profile:
French cabaret singer and actress of the Belle Époque, born 20 January 1865 in Paris, France, died 3 February 1944 in Aix-en-Provence, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Yvette Guilbert - Yvette Guilbert album art Yvette Guilbert Yvette Guilbert Angel Records, La Voix De Son Maître France 1955 Sell This Version
LDP. E 7271 - MED. Yvette Guilbert - Yvette album art Yvette Guilbert Yvette(LP, Album) Pacific (5) LDP. E 7271 - MED. France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

233050, 233051 Yvette Guilbert - Les Ingénues / Le Fiacre album art Yvette Guilbert Les Ingénues / Le Fiacre(Shellac, 10") Disque Pour Gramophone, Disque Pour Gramophone 233050, 233051 France 1907 Sell This Version
7 EJF 5 Yvette Guilbert - Le Fiacre album art Yvette Guilbert Le Fiacre(7", EP, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EJF 5 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Yvette Guilbert - Yvette Guilbert album art Yvette Guilbert Yvette Guilbert (Comp) Music Memoria France 1992 Sell This Version
Yvette Guilbert - On Chante À Montmartre  album art Yvette Guilbert, Aristide Bruant Yvette Guilbert, Aristide Bruant - On Chante À Montmartre (Comp) Sol (11) France 1995 Sell This Version
FA 5074 Yvette Guilbert - Toulouse Lautrec (Témoignages Musicaux 1895 - 1934) album art Aristide Bruant / Eugénie Buffet / Yvette Guilbert / Various Aristide Bruant / Eugénie Buffet / Yvette Guilbert / Various - Toulouse Lautrec (Témoignages Musicaux 1895 - 1934)(CD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA 5074 France 2003 Sell This Version
2 C 054-15287, 2C 054 - 15.287 Yvette Guilbert - Yvette Guilbert Chante album art Yvette Guilbert Yvette Guilbert Chante(LP, Comp) Columbia, Columbia 2 C 054-15287, 2C 054 - 15.287 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit