Sara Watkins

Real Name:
Sara Ullrika Watkins
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and fiddler, born June 8, 1981 in Vista, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sara Watkins Discography Tracks

Albums

Sara Watkins - Sara Watkins album art Sara Watkins Sara Watkins (Album) Nonesuch UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Sara Watkins - Sun Midnight Sun album art Sara Watkins Sun Midnight Sun (Album) Nonesuch US 2012 Sell This Version
Sara Watkins - Young In All The Wrong Ways album art Sara Watkins Young In All The Wrong Ways (Album) New West Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR017251 Sara Watkins - Too Much album art Sara Watkins Too Much(CD, Single, Promo) Nonesuch PR017251 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Sara Watkins You And Me(CD, Single, Promo) Nonesuch none UK 2012 Sell This Version
530526-7 Sara Watkins - You're The One I Love album art Sara Watkins Featuring Fiona Apple / The Everly Brothers* Sara Watkins Featuring Fiona Apple / The Everly Brothers* - You're The One I Love(7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Nonesuch, Warner Bros. Records 530526-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
SUG-LP-7218 Sara Watkins - Crossing Muddy Waters album art Sara Watkins · Sarah Jarosz · Aoife O'Donovan Sara Watkins · Sarah Jarosz · Aoife O'Donovan - Crossing Muddy Waters(7", Single) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-LP-7218 US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Sara Watkins - Jun 15, 2012 - New Monkey Studio, Van Nuys, CA album art Sara Watkins Jun 15, 2012 - New Monkey Studio, Van Nuys, CA(5xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2012