Caroline K

Real Name:
Caroline Kaye Walters
Profile:
Born in 1957, Caroline was a co-founder of Nocturnal Emissions, together with Nigel Ayers, in 1980. She married Daniel Ayers in 2001 and resided in Italy until her death from leukemia on 12 July 2008.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Caroline K

Albums

EARTH 001 Caroline K - Now Wait For Last Year album art Caroline K Now Wait For Last Year (Album) Earthly Delights EARTH 001 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MNQ 130 Caroline K - Don't Believe It's Over album art Caroline K Don't Believe It's Over Mannequin MNQ 130 Germany 2019 Sell This Version