Barry Morgan

Barry Morgan

Real Name:
Jerome Barry Morgan
Profile:
English drummer, composer of library music, studio owner and label owner. He co-founded the Morgan Studios in London, the Morgan Records (2) label and played for many bands, including the British group Blue Mink. Born in November 1944, died 1 November 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a96035]

Artist

Barry Morgan Discography Tracks

Albums

KPM 1089 H. Flowers* / B. Morgan* H. Flowers* / B. Morgan* - Bass Guitar And Percussion - Volume 2(LP) KPM Music KPM 1089 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KPM 1088 H. Flowers* And B. Morgan* H. Flowers* And B. Morgan* - Bass Guitar And Percussion(LP) KPM Music KPM 1088 UK 1971 Sell This Version
TIM 1029 Barry Morgan And Ray Cooper Barry Morgan And Ray Cooper - Percussion Spectrum(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1029 UK 1979 Sell This Version
RBML 107 Barry Morgan / Paul Manning Barry Morgan / Paul Manning - Patterns In Rhythm(LP) Red Bus Music Library RBML 107 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CDD 368 Arthur Polson, Trevor Brown, Barry Morgan, Martin Kershal, Andy Pask, The London Symphony Orchestra, Erich Kunzel, Victor Davies Arthur Polson, Trevor Brown, Barry Morgan, Martin Kershal, Andy Pask, The London Symphony Orchestra, Erich Kunzel, Victor Davies - Davies Pulsations / Fun for Four(CD) Fanfare (2) CDD 368 1987 Sell This Version
Tim "Love" Lee, Shawn Lee, Barry Morgan, Herbie Flowers Tim "Love" Lee, Shawn Lee, Barry Morgan, Herbie Flowers - New York Trouble / Electric Progression (Album) Tummy Touch UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RLOO4 Barry Morgan, Rudie Bruckie Barry Morgan, Rudie Bruckie - Bam Bam / Pagan(12", 45 ) Royal Life RLOO4 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
RL-001 Prince Junior / Barry Morgan Prince Junior / Barry Morgan - Win Your Love / Informer(12") Royal Life RL-001 US Unknown Sell This Version