Ray Cooper

Real Name:
Raymond Cooper
Profile:
English percussionist, drummer and producer, born on 19 September 1947 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK.
He is a top session musician who has played with the most successful acts of 60's and 70's British rock such as The Who, George Harrison, Eric Clapton, Elton John & Rod Stewart as well as with Carly Simon, France Gall, Art Garfunkel, America (2) etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TIM 1029 Ray Cooper - Percussion Spectrum album art Barry Morgan And Ray Cooper Barry Morgan And Ray Cooper - Percussion Spectrum(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1029 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Ray Cooper - Pastourelle (Inspired by the Songs of the Auvergne) album art Barbara Courtney-King, Rod Argent, Ray Cooper, Julian Lloyd Webber And The Gabrielli String Quartet* Barbara Courtney-King, Rod Argent, Ray Cooper, Julian Lloyd Webber And The Gabrielli String Quartet* - Pastourelle (Inspired by the Songs of the Auvergne) (Album) RCA Red Seal UK 1982 Sell This Version
26.09.2009 Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Amneville album art Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Amneville(3xCD) Concert Live 26.09.2009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
29.09.2009 Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Milan album art Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Milan(3xCDr) Concert Live 29.09.2009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
27.09.2009 Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Grenoble album art Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Grenoble(3xCD) Concert Live 27.09.2009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
02.10.2009 Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Paris album art Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Paris(3xCD) Concert Live 02.10.2009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
30.09.2009 Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Toulouse album art Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Toulouse(3xCD) Concert Live 30.09.2009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
L2009 Ray Cooper - Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper. Live 2009 album art Elton John, Ray Cooper Elton John, Ray Cooper - Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper. Live 2009(3xCDr) Mercury, Concertlive.co.uk L2009 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
24.09.2009 Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Nantes album art Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper Elton John Featuring Ray Cooper - Live 2009 Nantes(3xCDr) Concert Live 24.09.2009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Ray Cooper - Live From Moscow album art Elton John With Ray Cooper Elton John With Ray Cooper - Live From Moscow (Album) Virgin EMI Records, Virgin EMI Records, BBC, Rocket Entertainment, UMC US 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

INT 146.313 Ray Cooper - Morning Sky album art John Williams (7), Rick Wakeman, Ray Cooper, Chris Spedding, Herbie Flowers John Williams (7), Rick Wakeman, Ray Cooper, Chris Spedding, Herbie Flowers - Morning Sky(LP, Comp) Cube Records INT 146.313 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

3711505793 Ray Cooper - To Russia With Elton - 25th Anniversary Edition album art Elton John With Ray Cooper Elton John With Ray Cooper - To Russia With Elton - 25th Anniversary Edition(DVD-V, Dol) Carlton Visual Entertainment 3711505793 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit