James Clarke

Real Name:
Thomas James Kenelm Clarke
Profile:
Born in Gloucester, England in 1941.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KPM 1028 James Clarke - Miniature Moods album art James Clarke / David Mack / Hannelore Wright James Clarke / David Mack / Hannelore Wright - Miniature Moods(LP) KPM Music KPM 1028 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SFJL 966, 886 506 JCY James Clarke - Man Of Our Times album art James Clarke + Sounds* Man Of Our Times(LP, Album) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana International SFJL 966, 886 506 JCY UK 1968 Sell This Version
James Clarke - Nature Study album art David Lindup / James Clarke / Derrick Mason David Lindup / James Clarke / Derrick Mason - Nature Study KPM Music UK 1969 Sell This Version
James Clarke - Girl On The Beach album art James Clarke Girl On The Beach (Comp) Belter UK 1969 Sell This Version
KPM 1096 James Clarke - Music Pictorial album art James Clarke Music Pictorial(LP, Mono) KPM Music KPM 1096 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KPM 1099 James Clarke - Open Air - Volume 2 album art Keith Mansfield / Johnny Pearson / James Clarke Keith Mansfield / Johnny Pearson / James Clarke - Open Air - Volume 2(LP) KPM Music KPM 1099 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TIM 1001 James Clarke - The Lighter Touch album art James Clarke The Lighter Touch(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1001 UK 1973 Sell This Version
AMPS 1006 James Clarke - Smooth Themes - Swinging Percussion album art Syd Dale / James Clarke / Jim Lawless Syd Dale / James Clarke / Jim Lawless - Smooth Themes - Swinging Percussion(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AMPS 1006 UK 1973 Sell This Version
AMPS 1001 James Clarke - Small Group + Synthesiser album art James Clarke Sounds* Small Group + Synthesiser(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AMPS 1001 UK 1973 Sell This Version
KPM 1123 James Clarke - Friendly Faces album art Alan Hawkshaw / James Clarke Alan Hawkshaw / James Clarke - Friendly Faces(LP) KPM Music KPM 1123 UK 1973 Sell This Version
James Clarke - Mystery Movie album art James Clarke Mystery Movie (Album) Themes International Music UK 1974 Sell This Version
KPM 1143 James Clarke - Suspended Woodwind album art James Clark* / Brian Bennett James Clark* / Brian Bennett - Suspended Woodwind(LP) KPM Music KPM 1143 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BRD 12 James Clarke - Village / Country Atmosphere album art Alec Gould / James Clarke / Robert Folk Alec Gould / James Clarke / Robert Folk - Village / Country Atmosphere(LP) Bruton Music BRD 12 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BRG 24 James Clarke - Family Fun album art James Clarke / Paul Keogh / Les Hurdle / David Snell (2) James Clarke / Paul Keogh / Les Hurdle / David Snell (2) - Family Fun(LP) Bruton Music BRG 24 UK 1983 Sell This Version
BRD 22 James Clarke - Pretty Pictures album art James Clarke / David Snell (2) / Duncan Lamont / Jim Lawless James Clarke / David Snell (2) / Duncan Lamont / Jim Lawless - Pretty Pictures(LP) Bruton Music BRD 22 UK 1983 Sell This Version
BRJ 26 James Clarke - Filmscores album art James Clarke Filmscores(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 26 UK 1983 Sell This Version
BRM 11 James Clarke - Strange album art Robert Farnon / James Clarke Robert Farnon / James Clarke - Strange(LP) Bruton Music BRM 11 UK 1983 Sell This Version
BRC 9 James Clarke - Neutrals album art James Clarke Neutrals(LP) Bruton Music BRC 9 UK 1984 Sell This Version
James Clarke - Entertainment 3 - Candid Camera album art Alan Hawkshaw / James Clarke / Johnny Pearson Alan Hawkshaw / James Clarke / Johnny Pearson - Entertainment 3 - Candid Camera (Album) Music House (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
James Clarke - Country Calender (Atmosphere 3) album art James Clarke / Alec Gould James Clarke / Alec Gould - Country Calender (Atmosphere 3) (Album) Music House (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
James Clarke - Atmosphere 15 - Minimalist album art James Clarke, Steve Gray, Cliff Hall (2) James Clarke, Steve Gray, Cliff Hall (2) - Atmosphere 15 - Minimalist (Album) Music House (3) UK 1992 Sell This Version
MHE - 68 James Clarke - Entertainment 68 - Television Today Volume 5 album art Alan Hawkshaw, Steve Gray, James Clarke, Patrick Wilson, Julian Nicholas Alan Hawkshaw, Steve Gray, James Clarke, Patrick Wilson, Julian Nicholas - Entertainment 68 - Television Today Volume 5(CD) Music House (3) MHE - 68 UK 1993 Sell This Version
MHS-31 James Clarke - Specifics 31 - The Choir album art James Clarke, Steve Gray James Clarke, Steve Gray - Specifics 31 - The Choir(CD, Album) Music House (3) MHS-31 UK 1997 Sell This Version
KPM LP 21 James Clarke - KPM 114A-118B album art Kenny Graham (2), Larry Ashmore, James Clarke, Eric Spear Kenny Graham (2), Larry Ashmore, James Clarke, Eric Spear - KPM 114A-118B(LP) KPM Music KPM LP 21 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TF 918, 267 823 TF James Clarke - Theme "A Man Of Our Times" album art James Clarke + Sounds* Theme "A Man Of Our Times"(7", Mono) Fontana, Fontana TF 918, 267 823 TF UK 1968 Sell This Version