Kenny G (2)

Real Name:
Kenneth Gorelick
Profile:
American saxophonist, born 5 June 1956 in Seattle, Washington. His main instrument is the soprano saxophone, but he also plays the alto and tenor sax on occasion. He's also an occasional keyboardist, flute player and multi-instrumentalist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ARISTA-7865 Kenny G (2) - Kenny G album art Kenny G (2) Kenny G (Album) Arista ARISTA-7865 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
AC 25616 Kenny G (2) - G Force album art Kenny G (2) G Force (Album) Arista AC 25616 Indonesia 1983 Sell This Version
AC8-8282 Kenny G (2) - Gravity album art Kenny G (2) Gravity (Album) Arista, Arista AC8-8282 US 1985 Sell This Version
B-104 Kenny G (2) - The Jazz Service album art Cantor Bruce Benson And Kenny G (2) Cantor Bruce Benson And Kenny G (2) - The Jazz Service (Album) Bensongs Records B-104 US 1986 Sell This Version
32XM-19 Kenny G (2) - Inglewood album art The Richard Smith Unit Featuring Kenny G (2) & Dan Siegel The Richard Smith Unit Featuring Kenny G (2) & Dan Siegel - Inglewood (Album) The Baked Potato 32XM-19 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
AL 8-8427 Kenny G (2) - Duotones album art Kenny G (2) Duotones (Album) Arista AL 8-8427 US 1986 Sell This Version
AC 8457 Kenny G (2) - Silhouette album art Kenny G (2) Silhouette (Album) Arista AC 8457 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
LAE 828 Kenny G (2) - Silhoutte album art Kenny G (2) Silhoutte(LP, Album) Arista Records, Inc. LAE 828 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
A32D-96 Kenny G (2) - Live album art Kenny G (2) Live (Album, Comp) Arista A32D-96 US 1989 Sell This Version
BVCA-118 Kenny G (2) - Dying Young (Original Soundtrack Album) album art James Newton Howard, Kenny G (2) James Newton Howard, Kenny G (2) - Dying Young (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Arista BVCA-118 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ARCD 8646 Kenny G (2) - Breathless album art Kenny G (2) Breathless (Album) Arista ARCD 8646 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
07822 187672 Kenny G (2) - Miracles - The Holiday Album album art Kenny G (2) Miracles - The Holiday Album (Album) Arista 07822 187672 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
07822 18935 4 Kenny G (2) - The Moment album art Kenny G (2) The Moment (Album) Arista 07822 18935 4 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
07822 19090 4 Kenny G (2) - Faith - A Holiday Album album art Kenny G (2) Faith - A Holiday Album (Album, Comp) Arista 07822 19090 4 Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
07822 19085 4 Kenny G (2) - Classics In The Key Of G album art Kenny G (2) Classics In The Key Of G (Album) Arista 07822 19085 4 Romania 1999 Sell This Version
74321-95934-29 Kenny G (2) - Paradise album art Kenny G (2) Paradise (Album) Arista 74321-95934-29 Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
07822-14753-2 Kenny G (2) - Wishes - A Holiday Album album art Kenny G (2) Wishes - A Holiday Album (Album, Comp) Arista 07822-14753-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
82876 62470 2 Kenny G (2) - At Last... The Duets Album album art Kenny G (2) At Last... The Duets Album (Album) Arista 82876 62470 2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
82876-82690-2 Kenny G (2) - I'm In The Mood For Love... The Most Romantic Melodies Of All Time  album art Kenny G (2) I'm In The Mood For Love... The Most Romantic Melodies Of All Time (Album) Arista 82876-82690-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
723 067-0 Kenny G (2) - Rhythm & Romance album art Kenny G (2) Rhythm & Romance (Album) Concord Records, Starbucks Entertainment 723 067-0 Thailand 2008 Sell This Version
88697386642 Kenny G (2) - Love Ballads album art Kenny G (2) Love Ballads (Album, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697386642 Hong Kong 2008 Sell This Version
CRE-32048-2 Kenny G (2) - Heart And Soul album art Kenny G (2) Heart And Soul (Album) Concord Records CRE-32048-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
TDIFU 028C Kenny G (2) - Namaste album art Kenny G (2), Rahul Sharma (2) Kenny G (2), Rahul Sharma (2) - Namaste (Album) Concord Records, Universal Music Group International TDIFU 028C India 2011 Sell This Version
4605026715912 Kenny G (2) - Brazilian Nights album art Kenny G (2) Brazilian Nights (Album) Concord Records 4605026715912 Russia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS 1027 Kenny G (2) - Here We Are album art Kenny G (2) Here We Are(7", Single) Arista AS 1027 US 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

nabashisdevmisra

nabashisdevmisra

November 9, 2015
We were lucky enough to see Kenny G in concert at a great venue (Town Hall in Times Square, NYC). He was incredible and after touring for years is as fresh as the first time on stage. He was so great with the fans and stayed after his concert to sign CD's and autographs for all of his fans. He also stayed to let fans (including my wife) have pictures taken with each one of them. What a privilege and honor to see him perform as well as his bandmates. We hope to see him perform again in the future in our part of the Country (Indiana, Illinois, Ohio, or Kentucky). A night we will always remember and the highlight of out trip to the Big Apple!

Videos (101) Edit