Kenny G (2)

Real Name:
Kenneth Gorelick
Profile:
American “smooth jazz” saxophonist, born 5 June 1956 in Seattle, Washington. His main instrument is the soprano saxophone, but he also plays the alto and tenor sax on occasion.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Kenny G (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Kenny G (2) - Kenny G album art Kenny G (2) Kenny G (Album) Arista Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - G Force album art Kenny G (2) G Force (Album) Arista Indonesia 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Gravity album art Kenny G (2) Gravity (Album) Arista, Arista US 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Duotones album art Kenny G (2) Duotones (Album) Arista US 1986 Sell This Version
BPL-28002 Kenny G (2) - Inglewood album art The Richard Smith Unit* Featuring Kenny G (2) & Dan Siegel The Richard Smith Unit* Featuring Kenny G (2) & Dan Siegel - Inglewood(LP, Album) The Baked Potato BPL-28002 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Silhouette album art Kenny G (2) Silhouette (Album) Arista Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Live album art Kenny G (2) Live (Album, Comp) Arista US 1989 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - The Collection album art Kenny G (2) The Collection (Comp, Album) Arista Germany 1990 Sell This Version
07822-18692-4 Kenny G (2) - Dying Young (Original Soundtrack Album) album art James Newton Howard, Kenny G (2) James Newton Howard, Kenny G (2) - Dying Young (Original Soundtrack Album)(Cass, Album) Arista 07822-18692-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Breathless album art Kenny G (2) Breathless (Album) Arista Turkey 1992 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Miracles - The Holiday Album album art Kenny G (2) Miracles - The Holiday Album (Album) Arista Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - The Moment album art Kenny G (2) The Moment (Album) Arista US 1996 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Faith - A Holiday Album album art Kenny G (2) Faith - A Holiday Album (Comp, Album) Arista Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Classics In The Key Of G album art Kenny G (2) Classics In The Key Of G (Album) Arista Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Wishes - A Holiday Album album art Kenny G (2) Wishes - A Holiday Album (Album, Comp) Arista US 2002 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Paradise album art Kenny G* Paradise (Album) Arista Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - At Last... The Duets Album album art Kenny G (2) At Last... The Duets Album (Album) Arista Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - I'm In The Mood For Love... The Most Romantic Melodies Of All Time  album art Kenny G (2) I'm In The Mood For Love... The Most Romantic Melodies Of All Time (Album) Arista Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Love Ballads album art Kenny G (2) Love Ballads (Album, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Hong Kong 2008 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Rhythm & Romance album art Kenny G (2) Rhythm & Romance (Album) Concord Records, Starbucks Entertainment Colombia 2008 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Heart And Soul album art Kenny G (2) Heart And Soul (Album) Concord Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Namaste album art Kenny G (2), Rahul Sharma Kenny G (2), Rahul Sharma - Namaste (Album) Universal India 2011 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Brazilian Nights album art Kenny G (2) Brazilian Nights (Album) Concord Records Russia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kenny G (2) - I Can't Tell You Why album art Kenny G (2) I Can't Tell You Why (Single) Arista US 1982 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) - Here We Are album art Kenny G (2) Here We Are (Single) Arista US 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

nabashisdevmisra

nabashisdevmisra

November 9, 2015
We were lucky enough to see Kenny G in concert at a great venue (Town Hall in Times Square, NYC). He was incredible and after touring for years is as fresh as the first time on stage. He was so great with the fans and stayed after his concert to sign CD's and autographs for all of his fans. He also stayed to let fans (including my wife) have pictures taken with each one of them. What a privilege and honor to see him perform as well as his bandmates. We hope to see him perform again in the future in our part of the Country (Indiana, Illinois, Ohio, or Kentucky). A night we will always remember and the highlight of out trip to the Big Apple!

Videos (86) Edit