Ad

Harold Berg

Real Name:Harold Bernard Berg
Profile:

American composer and pianist who lived in France in the 1940s and 1950s, and collaborated with Boris Vian.
Please do not confuse with Harold C. Berg (1900–1973)

Born: 6 June 1922 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1 January 2007

Sites:swans.com , musee.sacem.fr
Aliases:Y. Bernard
Variations:
Viewing All | Harold Berg

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0