Ellis Jay

Real Name:
Louil Silas Jr.
Profile:
born April 17, 1956 died January 7, 2001
Aliases:

Ellis Jay Discography Tracks

Remix

Ellis Jay - Street Sounds Edition 18 album art Various Midas Touch (Vocal / Extended Remix) Various - Street Sounds Edition 18 (Comp) Street Sounds UK 1986 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Broken Glass album art George Duke Broken Glass (Vocal / Edit Of Remix) and 1 more… George Duke - Broken Glass Elektra US 1986 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Driving Force album art O'Bryan O'Bryan - Driving Force (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
B.B. & Q. Band* B.B. & Q. Band* - Genie (Single) Elektra, Pretty Pearl Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Deeper Love album art Meli'sa Morgan Meli'sa Morgan - Deeper Love (Single) Capitol Records Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Anita Baker Caught Up In The Rapture (Extended Remix) Anita Baker - Caught Up In The Rapture (Remix Edit.) (Single) WEA UK 1986 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Midas Touch album art Midnight Star Midas Touch (Vocal/Extended Remix) and 1 more… Midnight Star - Midas Touch (Maxi) Solar Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - George Duke album art George Duke Broken Glass George Duke - George Duke (Album) Elektra Indonesia 1986 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Jump Start album art Natalie Cole Jump Start (Dub) and 1 more… Natalie Cole - Jump Start (Maxi, Single) Manhattan Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Kiss Serious album art Chico DeBarge Kiss Serious (Town House Mix) and 4 more… Chico DeBarge - Kiss Serious (Single) Motown US 1987 Sell This Version
4610MG Ellis Jay - Kiss Serious album art Chico DeBarge Kiss Serious (Town House Mix) and 4 more… Chico DeBarge - Kiss Serious(12") Motown 4610MG US 1987 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - So In Love With You album art The Reddings The Reddings - So In Love With You (Single) Polydor US 1988 Sell This Version
Evelyn "Champagne" King* Evelyn "Champagne" King* - Kisses Don't Lie (Single) EMI-Manhattan Records, EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version
887 681-1 Ellis Jay - Call The Law album art The Reddings Call The Law (Outlaw Mix) The Reddings - Call The Law(12", Single) Polydor 887 681-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - C'est Toi (It's You)  album art Angela Winbush Angela Winbush - C'est Toi (It's You) (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1988 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Moonlighting album art Various Caught Up In The Rapture (Remix Edit) Various - Moonlighting (Comp) WEA Records UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
20 2498 6 Ellis Jay - Flirt album art Evelyn "Champagne" King* Flirt (Flirt To Flirt Dub) and 1 more… Evelyn "Champagne" King* - Flirt(12", Single) EMI-Manhattan Records 20 2498 6 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - Strange Relationship album art Howard Hewett Howard Hewett - Strange Relationship (Maxi) Elektra US 1988 Sell This Version
ELEKTRA 002 Ellis Jay - Sweet Love album art Anita Baker Rapture (Remix) Anita Baker - Sweet Love(CDV, Single, NTSC) Elektra ELEKTRA 002 US 1988 Sell This Version
WPCP-3468 Ellis Jay - Y84 Presents Urban Contemporary album art Various Strange Relationship (Extended Version) Various - Y84 Presents Urban Contemporary(CD, Comp) Warner-Pioneer Corporation WPCP-3468 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
VICP-60439 Ellis Jay - KOL 12 Inch Dance Versions [Green] album art Various Midas Touch (Vocal Extended Remix) Various - KOL 12 Inch Dance Versions [Green](CD, Comp) Victor, Fantasy VICP-60439 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
314 560 347-2 Ellis Jay - Ultimate Collection album art Àngela Winbush* C'est Toi (It's You) (Single Version) Àngela Winbush* - Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records 314 560 347-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ellis Jay - Someone To Love album art Mac Band* Mac Band* - Someone To Love (Single) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
MCAD-10059 Ellis Jay - Love U 2 The Limit album art Mac Band* Mac Band* - Love U 2 The Limit(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAD-10059 US 1990 Sell This Version
Ellis Jay - What Comes Naturally album art Sheena Easton If You Wanna Keep Me Sheena Easton - What Comes Naturally (Album) MCA Records Mexico 1991 Sell This Version