Aracy De Almeida

Real Name:
Aracy Teles de Almeida
Profile:
Brazilian Singer. Born August 19, 1914. Died June 20, 1988.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Aracy De Almeida - Noel Rosa album art Noel Rosa, Aracy De Almeida Noel Rosa, Aracy De Almeida - Noel Rosa (Album) Continental (3), Continental (3), Continental (3) Brazil 1950 Sell This Version
LPP-40 Aracy De Almeida - Sucessos De Aracy De Almeida album art Aracy De Almeida Sucessos De Aracy De Almeida(10", Album, Mono) Continental (3) LPP-40 Brazil 1952 Sell This Version
LPP-10 Aracy De Almeida - Canções De Noel Rosa Com Aracy De Almeida album art Aracy De Almeida Canções De Noel Rosa Com Aracy De Almeida(10", Album) Continental (3) LPP-10 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
LPNG 4.014 Aracy De Almeida - O Samba Em Pessôa album art Aracy De Almeida E A Turma da Vila Aracy De Almeida E A Turma da Vila - O Samba Em Pessôa(LP, Album) Polydor LPNG 4.014 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
P. 630.410 Aracy De Almeida - Samba album art Aracy De Almeida Samba(LP) Philips P. 630.410 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Aracy De Almeida - Samba É Aracy De Almeida album art Aracy De Almeida Samba É Aracy De Almeida (Album) Elenco Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Aracy De Almeida - O Samba Em Pessoa album art Aracy De Almeida O Samba Em Pessoa (Album, Comp) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
LPNG 4.121 Aracy De Almeida - Samba Pede Passagem album art Aracy De Almeida, Ismael Silva, MPB4, Carlos Poyares, Conjunto Samba Autêntico, Grupo Mensagem, Os Partideiros Aracy De Almeida, Ismael Silva, MPB4, Carlos Poyares, Conjunto Samba Autêntico, Grupo Mensagem, Os Partideiros - Samba Pede Passagem(LP, Album) Polydor LPNG 4.121 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
ME-34 Aracy De Almeida - Sérgio Pôrto - Aracy De Almeida - Billy Blanco No "Zum Zum" album art Sérgio Pôrto* - Aracy De Almeida - Billy Blanco Com O Conjunto De Roberto Menescal* Sérgio Pôrto* - Aracy De Almeida - Billy Blanco Com O Conjunto De Roberto Menescal* - Sérgio Pôrto - Aracy De Almeida - Billy Blanco No "Zum Zum"(LP, Album, Mono) Elenco ME-34 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Aracy De Almeida - Noel Rosa Na Voz De Araci De Almeida album art Aracy De Almeida Noel Rosa Na Voz De Araci De Almeida (Album) Musicolor (3) Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
5051011128424 Aracy De Almeida - Ao Vivo E À Vontade album art Aracy De Almeida Ao Vivo E À Vontade(CD, Album, RE, RM) Continental (3), EastWest 5051011128424 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CE-25 Aracy De Almeida - Sabotagem no Morro / 3 Apitos album art Aracy De Almeida Sabotagem no Morro / 3 Apitos(7", Single, Mono) Elenco CE-25 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
EP 425.614PE Aracy De Almeida - E a Bossa Nova album art Aracy De Almeida E a Bossa Nova(7") Philips EP 425.614PE Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
17.048 Aracy De Almeida - Isto É Papel, João? / Vou-me Embora album art Arací De Almeida* Com Abel E Seu Conjunto Arací De Almeida* Com Abel E Seu Conjunto - Isto É Papel, João? / Vou-me Embora(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 17.048 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
16.695 Aracy De Almeida - Saudade, Resto De Amor / Porque É Que Você Chora? album art Arací De Almeida* Saudade, Resto De Amor / Porque É Que Você Chora?(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 16.695 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
16.318 Aracy De Almeida - Feitiço Da Vila / Último Desejo album art Araci De Almeida* Feitiço Da Vila / Último Desejo(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 16.318 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
12826 Aracy De Almeida - Na Sombra Do Boi / Não Me Diga Adeus album art Arací De Almeida* Na Sombra Do Boi / Não Me Diga Adeus(Shellac, 10", Mono) Odeon 12826 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
LD-33.819 Aracy De Almeida - Noel Rosa na voz de Araci de Almeida album art Aracy De Almeida Noel Rosa na voz de Araci de Almeida(7", Mono) Continental (3) LD-33.819 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
Cs - 50.105 Aracy De Almeida - Samba Da Vida / A Vóz Do Morto album art Araci De Almeida* Samba Da Vida / A Vóz Do Morto(7", EP) Continental (3) Cs - 50.105 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1-19-405-012 Aracy De Almeida - N° 12 Noel Rosa album art Noel Rosa, Aracy De Almeida Noel Rosa, Aracy De Almeida - N° 12 Noel Rosa(LP, Comp) Continental Cultural 1-19-405-012 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
1.07.405.385 Aracy De Almeida Aracy - Grandes Sucessos(LP, Comp) Continental (3) 1.07.405.385 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
none Aracy De Almeida - Os Ídolos Do Rádio - Vol. XIII - Aracy De Almeida album art Aracy De Almeida Os Ídolos Do Rádio - Vol. XIII - Aracy De Almeida(LP, Comp) Collector's Editora LTDA none Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
LB 035 Aracy De Almeida - As Lágrimas Podem Secar album art Aracy De Almeida As Lágrimas Podem Secar(LP, Album, Comp) Revivendo LB 035 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
CD 027 Aracy De Almeida - Noel Rosa Por Mário Reis E Aracy De Almeida album art Noel Rosa, Mário Reis, Aracy De Almeida Noel Rosa, Mário Reis, Aracy De Almeida - Noel Rosa Por Mário Reis E Aracy De Almeida(CD, Comp) Revivendo CD 027 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Aracy De Almeida - Mestres Da MPB album art Noel Rosa, Araci De Almeida* Noel Rosa, Araci De Almeida* - Mestres Da MPB (Comp) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil Brazil 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit