Jürg Schaeftlein

Real Name:
Hans Georg Schaeftlein
Profile:
Austrian classical oboe and recorder player (born 5 May 1929 in Graz, Austria - died 15 February 1986 in Vienna, Austria).
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6.42110 Jürg Schaeftlein - Oboe • Oboe D'Amore • Englischhorn album art Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus* Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus* - Oboe • Oboe D'Amore • Englischhorn (Album) Telefunken 6.42110 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.42032 AW Jürg Schaeftlein - Concerti Vol. II BWV 1052 - BWV 1055 - BWV 1056 album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Concerti Vol. II BWV 1052 - BWV 1055 - BWV 1056 Telefunken 6.42032 AW Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.42361 AW Jürg Schaeftlein - Oboekonzert KV 314 / Fagottkonzert KV 191 album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Jürg Schaeftlein, Milan Turkovic, Mozarteum-Orchester Salzburg*, Leopold Hager Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Jürg Schaeftlein, Milan Turkovic, Mozarteum-Orchester Salzburg*, Leopold Hager - Oboekonzert KV 314 / Fagottkonzert KV 191 Telefunken, Telefunken 6.42361 AW Germany 1979 Sell This Version
6.43049 Jürg Schaeftlein - Bläserkonzerte = Concertos For Winds album art Mozart* · Jürg Schaeftlein · Dieter Klöcker · Milan Turkovic · Mozarteum-Orchester Salzburg* · Leopold Hager Mozart* · Jürg Schaeftlein · Dieter Klöcker · Milan Turkovic · Mozarteum-Orchester Salzburg* · Leopold Hager - Bläserkonzerte = Concertos For Winds TELDEC 6.43049 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
7099X Jürg Schaeftlein - Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti a 5, a 4, and a 3, 1705-1720, on Period Instruments album art Frans Brüggen, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Otto Fleischmann, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein and Gustav Leonhardt Frans Brüggen, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Otto Fleischmann, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein and Gustav Leonhardt - Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti a 5, a 4, and a 3, 1705-1720, on Period Instruments(LP) Musical Heritage Society 7099X US 1984 Sell This Version
8 27 711-712 Jürg Schaeftlein - 12 Concerti Op. 8 Mit Originalinstrumenten album art Antonio Vivaldi / Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Antonio Vivaldi / Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - 12 Concerti Op. 8 Mit Originalinstrumenten(2xLP, Gat) ETERNA 8 27 711-712 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
6.48240, 6.48240 DM Jürg Schaeftlein - 6 Violinkonzerte = Violin Concertos = Concertos Pour Violon album art J. S. Bach* - Alice Harnoncourt, Walter Pfeiffer, Jürg Schaeftlein - Concentus musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt J. S. Bach* - Alice Harnoncourt, Walter Pfeiffer, Jürg Schaeftlein - Concentus musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - 6 Violinkonzerte = Violin Concertos = Concertos Pour Violon(2xLP, Comp, RE, S/Edition) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.48240, 6.48240 DM Germany 1985 Sell This Version
SAWT 9557-B Jürg Schaeftlein - Doppelkonzert Für Violine Und Oboe • Cembalokonzert D-Moll album art Johann Sebastian Bach - Concentus Musicus Wien, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Herbert Tachezi, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Johann Sebastian Bach - Concentus Musicus Wien, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Herbert Tachezi, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Doppelkonzert Für Violine Und Oboe • Cembalokonzert D-Moll (Album) Telefunken SAWT 9557-B Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SI-658-C Jürg Schaeftlein - Concerts Royaux Королевские Концерты album art François Couperin / Barthold Kuijken, Frans Brüggen, Jürg Schaeftlein, Robert Kohnen & Wieland Kuijken François Couperin / Barthold Kuijken, Frans Brüggen, Jürg Schaeftlein, Robert Kohnen & Wieland Kuijken - Concerts Royaux Королевские Концерты(CD, Album) Elite Classics SI-658-C Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

4.48222 Jürg Schaeftlein - 11 Sonaten / Sonatas / Sonates album art G.F. Händel* - Frans BrüggenAlice HarnoncourtNikolaus HarnoncourtAnner BylsmaGustav LeonhardtJürg SchaeftleinHerbert Tachezi G.F. Händel* - Frans BrüggenAlice HarnoncourtNikolaus HarnoncourtAnner BylsmaGustav LeonhardtJürg SchaeftleinHerbert Tachezi - 11 Sonaten / Sonatas / Sonates (Comp) TELDEC 4.48222 Germany 1984 Sell This Version